Search

Stanleytown Elementary School Honor Roll

Updated: May 29, 2019


STANLEYTOWN – The following Stanleytown Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2018-2019 fourth nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars for earning all E’s or A’s:

KINDERGARTEN

Virginia Almeida, Brian Belcher, Destini Beltran-Garcia, Kasen Cassady, Jordan Clark, Jacen Cox, Hannah Draper, Autumn Easley, Elizabeth Helms, Matthew Hodges, Aiden Hundley, Zoe Jones, Peter Karkenny, Addilyn Kidd, Jace McGhee, Levi Miles, Elana Ramos, Loveaya Rumley, Samara Stewart, Alexis Wade, Gaberiel Wimbish


FIRST GRADE

Issacc Bailey, Paisley Barbour, Kadence Bousman, Ryder Cannaday, Ronnie Draper, Keirah Feggans, Silas Gammons, Renee Hairston, Trinity Law, Kaiden Lawson, BiLanna Martin, Greylin Martin, Elisabeth McCoy, Jate Meyer, Shawn Mitchem, Daniel Sandoval-Ocampo, Makayla Spinks, Alexis Stallard, Gemma Surber, Kyleigh Triplett, Elyssia Turner, Nathan Vaughn, Camdyn Woods


SECOND GRADE

Ella Clifton, Brayden Parker, Lauryn Phillips, Shyanne Spear, Christopher Valadez Dorado, Lillian Waller


THIRD GRADE

Robert Adams, Harley Barbour, Kaylee Dosher, Layla Hayes, Tye Joyce, Cora Lizana, Bashir Martin, Paxton Matherly, Johnathan Pierce, Bentley Rowe, Isabella Townsend, Anna Witt


FOURTH GRADE

Brady Adkins, Autumn Bowyer, Landon Hairston, Addison Harris


FIFTH GRADE

Austin Adkins, Logan Allen, Allie Broadaway, Tyler Byrd, Dalton Chandler, Madeline Cooley, JaVarus Faulkner, Izaak Flanagan, Tyrell Hairston


The following students were named to the honor roll for earning E’s and S’s or A’s and B’s:

KINDERGARTEN

Kameron Austin, Reese Brim, Austin Cole, Shaelyn Cooper, Ignacio Coronilla-Ortega, Azrael Fackler, Gage Ferguson, Ayden Hairston, Jackson Hundley, Hannah Lane, Braydin Lawson, Jerryian Martin, Jackson Nichols, Graison Short, Sarah Sigmon


FIRST GRADE

Ryan Adams, Danaysha Adkins, Caroline Billings, Ethan Bowling, Aidan Claytor, Ava Fisher, Mark Frank, Jose Medrano-Gonzalez, Ky’Mani Rogers, Javion Titus, Maddison Whittle, Alexander Wimbish


SECOND GRADE

Lyssa Atkins, Chianti Clark, Kailen Cox, Braxton Crouch, Devin Hairston, , Derek McBride, Hunter McBride, Autumn Parnell, Radiant Preston, Haden Rakes, Shyann Ring, Asher-Kaillou Rivers, Isabelle Sanchez, Alyssa Sebastian, Kaylee Sowder, Vanessa Tejeda-Lopez, Christian Valadez Dorado, Montana Willard


THIRD GRADE

Camden Alley, Shaniyah Barksdale, Alyssa Bowles, Bruce Cobbs, Jaxson Dalton, Alexis Hodge, Chandler Horsley, Camryn Penn, Joshua Penn, Lucas Prillaman, Alan Sarabia-Lopez, Emily Silva, Nathan Stephens, Isabella Vernon


FOURTH GRADE

Zayne Bein, Alexia Canela-Thomas, Breannah Carter, Landon Carter, Mariah Cochran, Kaylie Eaton, Morgan Fain, Brooklyn Galyean, Nevaeh Jefferies, Trevor Kendrick, Jacob LaPrade, David Lopez-Chavez, Kaite Manzano, Vanessa Medrano, Syd Mitchell, Caden Moore, Giovani Rosas-Franco Caydence Turner, Kevin Vasquez-Zuniga, Aiden Woolwine, Chase Wray, McKenzie Wright, Morgan Wright


FIFTH GRADE

Nely Franco Rosas, Lundyn Holt, Alyna Moore, Arely Morales Coronilla, Gavin Peters, Javion Saunders, Austin Spear, Keiradon Wheeler

753 views

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.