Search

Martinsville Middle School Honor Roll


MARTINSVILLE – The following Martinsville Middle School students made the honor roll for the 2018-2019 second nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


Honor Roll

SIXTH GRADE

Passion Adams, Elvin Amaya Turcios, Hannah Barker, Christian Brooks, Gavin Carter, Keara Carter, NaDasia Cobbs, Dale Cochran, James Connelly, Sontrell Daniels, Olivia Divers, Jamirah Farris, Gabrielle Fountain,Cameron Giles, Aliyah Hairston ,Lauren Hall, Abigail Haskew, Jada Hodge, Skylar Jordan, Kamryn Kirby, Ashley Lintag, Kenzoe Gabriel Lintag, Sean Lintag, Alondra Machuca Tiznado, Colby Owen, Zyreonia Patterson, TyQuerion Preston, Karianne Richardson, Destiny Salda, Aliyah Sandoval, Jeremy Sapp, Erza Shahini, Jamey Stockton, Benjamin Torres Orozco, Timarius Wilson, Noah Young


SEVENTH GRADE

Shamiah Carter, Shanice Childress, DeQuan Dandridge, Robert Davis, Ryan DiMingo, Elijah Durant, Jkyan Finney, Aaron Flores-Flores, Angela France, Paris Fulp, Aleeyah Galloway, Briana Garcia-Macias, Sincere Jamison, Arlette Jaramillo Mata, Natalie Loredo, Mallori Lowe, James McArthur, Adam Mounkaila ,Fonshay Moyer, Suilma Navarrete Saligan, Martiniano Orozco, Cortay Price, John Ratliff II, Kaylee Rea, Paige Taylor, A Mari Thomas, Tyra Valentine, Jacob West, Cooper Wilkins, Kareem Wynter


EIGHTH GRADE

Eyad Bayoumy, Tanaysia Blackstock, Katelin Boyd, Mikiyah Carter, Ludwin Chavez-Lopez, Kae'Vion Cottingham, Marissa Espinosa, Steffon Evans, Jayden Fitzgerald, Alteria Gable, Zane Gardner, Kendra Gill, NiJel Gravely, Trenati Hairston, Olivia Hankins, Vanessa Hernandez Aleman, Betzaida Hernandez Mata, Usman Khan, Izayveous Martin, Sofia Mateos, Allanah Milton, SaNyia Mobley, Javeon Moorer, Kaliyah Morris, Amanda Mosser, Faith Munoz, Joseph Nguyen, Hanh Nguygen, RG Olea, Ashlynn Patten, Myia Pettie, Kimberly Ramirez-Santiago, Tristan Richardson, Elizabeth Self, Adrienne Smith, Ashanti Wilson


Principal List

SIXTH GRADE

Anne Agee, Caleb Burgess, Xavier Dunham, Ruby Flores, Ava Grant, Holden Hendricks, Deniyah Hightower, Isabella Hood, Gavin Luther, Kennedy McPherson, Skyylar Miller, Rickyah Mitchell-Hairston, John Nguyen, Karlee Shively, Brooke Turner


SEVENTH GRADE

Saige Adams, Kirsten Blankenbaker, Christopher Garcia, Trevion Gravely, Gabriel Haley, Jordan Kellenbenz, Natalie LaPrade, William Morrison, Abbygail Neaves, Anh Nguygen, Nayti Patel, Mason Rorrer, Skyler Spence, Christopher Talley, Destiny Witcher, Sariyah Woods, Reagan Wright


EIGHTH GRADE

Gabriella Armstrong, Marcaisa Becker, Demitri Blackwell, Jalik Blackwell, Hayden Calfee, Christian Eames, Nadia Flores, Matthew Gilbert, Jakiyah Gravely, Katherine Hall, Lizbeth Jaramillo Mata, Amya Martin, Natalia Martin, Papion Ritenour Shelton, Aysha Robles, KeAundre Smith, Jonathan Yarger

0 views

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.