Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.

Search

Campbell Court Elementary School Honor Roll

Updated: May 30, 2019



BASSETT – The following Campbell Court Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2018-2019 fourth nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars for earning all E’s or A’s:

KINDERGARTEN

Chloe Bassett, Xareni Bernal-Mendoza, Jeanelle Capel, Anna’Layah Cruz, Anzly Cruz-Miguiel, Layla Fuller, Nyomi Holland, Trinity Joyce, Erin Priest, Vivian Roberts, Addison Sawyers, Jahlaya Staley, Kyron Swanson, Kaleb Wade, and Madison Woods


FIRST GRADE

Mason Christensen, Jaydance Cumbee, Liam Fain, Soyier Fightmaster, Arielle Hanson, Amilya Henderson, Havana Hylton, Madison Keys, Martin Llamas Ornelas, Natasha Martell-Rios, Carleigh Payne, Bentley Reynolds, Braylon Ross, Celeste Scearce, Kyndell Stable, Matthew Todd, and Emilee Wilson


SECOND GRADE

Gwyneth Bailey, Kingston Cline, Andrea Delasancha, Bailey Fields, Hailie Fightmaster, Saharie Hairston, Jonah Haynes, Caelynn Holder, Aniya Law, Grant Lineberry, Nicholai Lockhart, Conner Mabe, Amira Martinez-Garcia, Sophie Purvis, Jackson Thompson, Camden Trail, Levi Underwood, and Jostyn Wells


THIRD GRADE

Nyangani Gravely, Cailee Hairston, Emily Hernandez Leal, Carson Holley, Peyton Leviner, Vivien Minich, Issac Naff, Mattox Sigmon, Corbin Thomas, and Abigail Walton


FOURTH GRADE

Xavier Ball, Nathaniel Barbour, Terry Leviner, Zyreak Manns, Caroline Reustle, and Evan Williams

FIFTH GRADE

Christian Balderas-Montesinos, Britney Cazales, Christian Espana-Osorio, Emily Lyons, Hosea Miller Jr., Jakayla Staley, and Chloe Wood


The following students were named to the academic honor roll:

KINDERGARTEN

Khamari McRea and Caleb Newcomb


FIRST GRADE

Dalton Blevins and Gabriel Holt


SECOND GRADE

Micah Reyes


THIRD GRADE

Hayden Craig and Noah Easter


The following students were named to the honor roll for earning E’s and S’s or A’s and B’s:

KINDERGARTEN

Benjamin Agee, Thomas Booth, Ryleigh Craig, Treavor Eanes, Nathaniel Eggleston, and Heaven Hylton

 

FIRST GRADE

Clara Ball, Mason Duncan, Brayden Hall, Jasper Lockhart, Braylon Manns, Ferrah Mitchell, Hannah Williams, Autumn Woods, and Kaylee Zuniga-Marban

  

SECOND GRADE

Amarra Conner, Jonathan Espana-Osorio, Trae Fackler, Isabella Fralin, Analeigh Garcia Nolazco, Alison Glass, Ruffin Harris, Weston Hendrix, Daimer Hernandez, Payshence Mattox, Madison Newman, Nahlejh Phillips, Nathaniel Saul, Lauren Williams, Tyler Williams, and Jordyn Wimbush


THIRD GRADE

Madison Bedsaul, Junior Chavez-Hernandez, Alden Christensen, Izaiah Dillon, Nadya Earnest, Joseph East, Kayli Edwards, Madaline Espana-Osorio, Caidence Hancock, Jennifer Hernandez-Martinez, Zane Johnson, Chad Keatts, Ethan Kesler, Ethen Martin, Jai’Den Martin, Za-Nyah Martin, Delilah Masters, Jameson McMakin, Skyler Mitchell, Riley Mounts, Marco Nopala Jr., Braylon Nowlin, John Turner, and Damantas Williamson

 

FOURTH GRADE

Chloe Cassell, Aribella Comer-Malone, Anakin Dockery, Hailey Fackler, Mya Hylton, Shane Moorefield, Austin Ratcliffe, Julianna Smith, Amber Simacek, Brian Spencer, Trevor Stone, Tyler Tolbert, Brenden Tyree, Emily Upchurch, Nycere Valentine, Jayden Veasley, Ronald Walton IV, and Lexus Woods

   

FIFTH GRADE

Tilda Bedsaul, Brayden Callahan, Daniel Cassell, Chayden Craig, Levi Dickerson, Janicia Hairston, Hanna Lyles, Nico McMakin-Burney, Hunter Mickles, Sonia Nuckols, Evelia Olvera, Daniel Saul, and Walker Shelton

544 views