Search

Stanleytown Elementary School Honor Roll



The following Stanleytown Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2020-2021 second nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars:


KINDERGARTEN

Avery Allen, Charlee Dudlee, Gemini Duvernay, Uriel Hernandez-Miguel, Ava Hill, Sarah Loudermilk, Morgan McBride, Yoselin Miguel, Liam Napier, Charlie Nixon, Harden Rumley, Ava Stroud, Autumn Williams


FIRST GRADE

Taylor Allen, Tristan Allen, Elizabeth Alley, Kali Coleman, Delaney Creech, Riley Doss, Alayla Ferguson, Cheyenne Foster, Trey Fulcher, Zuri Hairston, Raylin Hambrick, Megan Harms, Izzabella Hopkins, Rachel Martin, Calliope Osborne, Sadie Peters, Trinity Ramsey, Aubrey Roberts, Lucas Schronce, Lilyann Stallard

SECOND GRADE

Kasen Cassady, Shaelyn Cooper, Hannah Draper, Autumn Easley, Matthew Hodges, Peter Karkenny, Addilyn Kidd, Jerryian Martin, Jace McGhee, Elana Ramos, Samara Stewart


THIRD GRADE

Kadence Bousman, Ethan Bowling, Ronnie Draper, Renee Hairston, Alexis Hutchens, Dyemond Jones, Trinity Law, BiLanna Martin, Greylin Martin, Kyleigh Triplett, Nathan Vaughn, Alexander Wimbish

FOURTH GRADE

Sarabella Bailey, Joseph Howell, Derek McBride, Lauryn Phillips, Kaylee Sowder


FIFTH GRADE

Supreme Jones, Camryn Penn, Joshua Penn

The following students were named to the honor roll:

KINDERGARTEN

Brooklyn Adkins, Elivyah Burch, Avery Franklin, Allison Handy, Diana Tejeda-Lopez

FIRST GRADE

Leonel Canela-Thomas, Adalayna Easter, Olivia Epperson, Shylah Parsons, Caleb Waller, Calleigh Whittle, Gabriel Young, Skylar Young


SECOND GRADE

Jordan Clark, Austin Cole, Ignacio Coronilla-Ortega, Azrael Fackler, Gage Ferguson, Matthew Green, Jr., Ayden Hairston, Dominic Jones, Levi Miles, Jackson Nichols, Jase Ramsey, Sarah Sigmon, MaKenna Valentine, Alexis Waid, Gabriel Wimbish


THIRD GRADE

Issacc Bailey, Ruben Canela-Thomas, Jate Meyer, Makayla Spinks, Gemma Surber, Javion Titus

FOURTH GRADE

Rylee Hutchens, Lillian Waller


FIFTH GRADE

Camden Alley, Eli Hardy, Bashir Martin, Paxton Matherly, Johnathan Pierce, Lucas Prillaman, Aubrey Turner

293 views0 comments

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 4 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

934 Memorial Blvd N, Martinsville, VA 24112

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2018-2021 BY BTW21, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.