Search

Stanleytown Elementary School Honor Roll



STANLEYTOWN – The following Stanleytown Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2019-2020 second nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars for earning all E’s or A’s:


KINDERGARTEN

Taylor Allen, Tristan Allen, Elizabeth Alley, Ella Coleman, Kali Coleman, Cheyenne Foster, Trey Fulcher, Zuri Hairston, Raylan Hambrick, Megan Harms, Izzabella Hopkins, Rachel Martin, Chau’Nausia Moore, Shylah Parsons, Sadie Peters, Eddie Prillaman, Sarah Prillaman, Trinity Ramsey, Aubrey Roberts, Lucas Schronce, Noah Shuff, Lilyann Stallard, Calleigh Whittle, Skylar Williams


FIRST GRADE

Lincoln Barnes, Brian Belcher, Destini Beltran-Garcia, Kasen Cassady, Jordan Clark, Shaelyn Cooper, Ignacio Coronilla-Ortega, Jacen Cox, Hannah Draper, Autumn Easley, Gage Ferguson, Ayden Hairston, Annastin Hammock, Elizabeth Helms, Matthew Hodges, Jackson Hundley, Dominic Jones, Peter Karkenny, Addilyn Kidd, Braydin Lawson, Jace McGhee, Elana Ramos, Loveaya Rumley, Sarah Sigmon, Alexis Waid, Gaberiel Wimbish


SECOND GRADE

Rylan Glenn, Trinity Law, Jate Meyer, Daniel Sandoval Ocampo, MaKayla Spinks, Gemma Surber


THIRD GRADE

Rylee Hutchens, Derek McBride, Lauryn Phillips, Kaylee Sowder, Christopher Valadez Dorado, Lillian Waller


FOURTH GRADE

Robert Adams, Bashir Martin, Paxton Matherly, Joshua Penn, Johnathan Pierce, Bentley Rowe


FIFTH GRADE

Autumn Bowyer, Hadley Doughton, Landon Hairston, Addison Harris, Kaite Manzano


The following students were named to the honor roll for earning E’s and S’s or A’s and B’s:


KINDERGARTEN

Deontae Chaney, Olivia Epperson, Calliope Osborne, Calleb Waller


FIRST GRADE

Kameron Austin, Addison Bryant, Austin Cole, Adalayna Easter, Azrael Fackler, Hannah Lane, Jerryian Martin, Levi Miles, Jackson Nichols, Annabell Russell, Samara Stewart


SECOND GRADE

Ryan Adams, Issacc Bailey, Paisley Barbour, Kadence Bousman, Ryder Cannaday, Ronnie Draper, Silas Gammons, Everly Johnson, Kaiden Lawson, BiLanna Martin, Greylin Martin, Elisabeth McCoy, Jose Medrano-Gonzalez, Ky’Mani Rogers, Alexis Stallard, Javion Titus, Kyleigh Triplett, Khloe Watts, Camdyn Woods


THIRD GRADE

DeKayla Alley, Lyssa Atkins, Braxton Crouch, Richard Delgado-Gomez, Brandon Guas, Joseph Howell, Autumn Parnell, Haden Rakes, Asher Rivers, Alyssa Sebastian, Shanne Spear


FOURTH GRADE

Camden Alley, Harley Barbour, Jackson Dalton, Zailey Glenn, Tye Joyce, William Hammock, Eli Hardy, Alexis Hodge, Lola Kinney, Cora Lizana, Camryn Penn, Lucas Prillaman, Emily Silva, Isabella Townsend, Isabella Vernon, Madison Watts


FIFTH GRADE

Brady Adkins, Zayne Bein, Daisha Hairston, Ava Jefferies, Jacob LaPrade, Syd Mitchell, Brooke-Linn Penn, Kevin Vasquez-Zuniga

312 views

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.