Search

Stanleytown Elementary School Honor Roll



STANLEYTOWN – The following Stanleytown Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2019-2020 first nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars:


KINDERGARTEN

Taylor Allen, Tristan Allen, Kali Coleman, Olivia Epperson, Cheyenne Foster, Trey Fulcher, Zuri Hairston, Raylan Hambrick, Megan Harms, Izzabella Hopkins, Rachel Martin, Shylah Parsons, Sadie Peters, Eddie Prillaman, Sarah Prillaman, Trinity Ramsey, Aubrey Roberts, Lucas Schronce, Lilyann Stallard, Caleb Waller, Skylar Williams


FIRST GRADE

Brian Belcher, Destini Beltran-Garcia, Kasen Cassady, Jordan Clark, Shaelyn Cooper, Jacen Cox, Hannah Draper, Autumn Easley, Gage Ferguson, Ayden Hairston, Annastin Hammock, Elizabeth Helms, Aiden Hundley, Jackson Hundley, Dominic Jones, Peter Karkenny, Addilyn Kidd, Braydin Lawson, Jace McGhee, Elana Ramos, Loveaya Rumley, Samara Stewart, Alexis Waid, Gaberiel Wimbish


SECOND GRADE

Kadence Bousman, Trinity Law, Kaiden Lawson, Greylin Martin, Elisabeth McCoy, Jate Meyer, Alexis Stallard Gemma Surber, Kyleigh Triplett, Nathan Vaughn, Khloe Watts


THIRD GRADE

Chianti Clark, Braxton Crouch, Joseph Howell, Rylee Hutchens, Lauryn Phillips, Asher Rivers, Kaylee Sowder, Shyanne Spear, Christopher Valadez Dorado, Lillian Waller, Montana Willard


FOURTH GRADE

Robert Adams, Zailey Glenn, Bashir Martin, Paxton Matherly, Camryn Penn, Joshua Penn


FIFTH GRADE

Autumn Bowyer, Hadley Doughton, Landon Hairston, Addison Harris


The following students were named to the E/S honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Elizabeth Alley, Leonel Canela-Thomas, Deontae Chaney, Ella Coleman, Chau’Nasia Moore, Calliope Osborne, Noah Shuff, Karson Snow, Calleigh Whittle, Gaberiel Young


FIRST GRADE

Addison Bryant, Austin Cole, Ignacio Coronilla-Ortega, Adalayna Easter, Azrael Fackler, Hannah Lane, Jerryian Martin, Anistyn Mitchell, Jackson Nichols, Annabell Russell, Sarah Sigmon, Carlos Vazquez


SECOND GRADE

Ryan Adams, Issac Bailey, Paisley Barbour, Ryder Cannaday, Ronnie Draper, Ava Fisher, Silas Gammons, Renee Hairston, Dyemond Jones, BiLanna Martin, Jose Medrano-Gonzalez, Daniel Sandoval-Ocampo, MaKayla Spinks, Javion Titus, Maddison Whittle, Alexander Wimbish, Camdyn Woods


THIRD GRADE

DeKayla Alley, Sarabella Bailey, Richard Delgado-Gomez, Derek McBride, Autumn Parnell, Radiant Preston, Isabelle Sanchez, Alyssa Sebastian, Christian Valadez Dorado


The following students were named to the A/B honor roll:


FOURTH GRADE

Camden Alley, Alyssa Bowles, Jackson Dalton, Tye Joyce, Isabella Fackler, William Hammock, Alexis Hodge, Cora Lizana, Johnathan Pierce, Lucas Prillaman, Bentley Rowe, Harley Thompson, Isabella Vernon, Madison Watts, Montarious Woods


FIFTH GRADE

Brady Adkins, Zayne Bein, Toby Boaz, Alexia Canela-Thomas, Breannah Carter, Kaylie Eaton, Chase Greer, Daisha Hairston, Ava Jefferies, Jacob LaPrade, David Lopez-Chavez, Kaite Manzano, Syd Mitchell, Kevin Vasquez-Zuniga

0 views

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.