Search

Sanville Elementary School Honor Roll



HENRY COUNTY – The following Sanville Elementary School students made the honor roll for for the 2019-2020 second nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars:


KINDERGARTEN

Jacy Barton, Benson Brown, Raegan Cooley, Mason Courtney, Eiliss Davis , Annabell Dillon, Pasilee Fitzgerald, Margo Harris, Ava Hughes, Azeneth Lopez-Lopez, Kaylee Minter, Elijah Mullins, Hunter Mullins, Abigail Nolen, Roman Patterson, Cody Roop, Elise Smith, Aiden Sowers, Emma Stout, Shylynne Thompson, Ryder Wood, Rose Workman, Addison Whorley


FIRST GRADE

Leeland Davis, Noah DeHart, Daniel Evans, Raylan Foster, Danielle Howell, Landon Miller, Jace Quinn, Ella Towler


SECOND GRADE

Cayden Francis, Jennifer Stowe


THIRD GRADE

Austin Cassell, Cain Nolen, Matthew Nolen, Chloe Ferguson, Nicolas White Jimenez, Ian Lackey, Kinlee Potter, Jake Turner, Reagan Underwood 


FOURTH GRADE

Evan Janey, Lylahbell Turner, Alyssa Wright


FIFTH GRADE

Madison Cline, Elektra Corona-Gonzalez, Brianna Hester, Kayden Moore, Balin Nolen


The following students were named to the honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Nathan Brown, Shawn Cooley, Kinder Easter, Tommy Lee Gunnell, Ryleigh Haskins, Hannah Jones, Lilliann Lozano, Kari McGugan, Lilly Mitchell, Erica Payne, Layla Ramey, Addilynn Roark,  Maci Sowers, Aiyanna Williams 


FIRST GRADE

Carmen Aguilar, Lyric Chandler, Jackson Clark, Rhylee Cooley, Ashlynn Donovant, Brantley Doman, Auriana Horne, Nylla Hunnicutt-DeHart, Tyler Mannon, Ava Mitchell, Nadalie Rea, Anna Robertson, Natalie Sykes,  Blake Thompson, Ella-Lakelynn Whitlock


SECOND GRADE

Lily Barton, Landon Cassell, Jasmine Donovant, Justin Garcia, Alexia Horne, Willow Lynch, Luke Motley, Zoe Nance, Messiah Phillips, Jaycee Price, Jack Showman, Will Showman, Anala Spencer, Emily Small, Jaxon Stout


THIRD GRADE

Holly Branch, Knoxley Calfee, Gage Coleman, Kaliyah Gravely, Aidan Corona Gonzalez, Layla Jones, Corbin Littles, Jackson Rea, Amber Small


FOURTH GRADE

Alexiz Cooley, Chloe Dalton, Braysen Davis, Anna Gilley, Kaitlyn Hancock, Nova Moore, Kaden Paitsel, Isabella Rea, Baron Smith, Harmony Wood


FIFTH GRADE

Peyton Boothe, Jesse Branch,  Morgan Doss, David Hamrick, Brennan Harbour, Anthony Harris, Cheyenne Hodges, Jayden Price, Micah Ryan, Andrew Smith, Jacob Spencer, Colt Sykes, Joshlynn Talbott, Lauren Turner

0 views

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.