Search

Rich Acres Elementary School Honor Roll



HENRY COUNTY – The following Rich Acres Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2019-2020 third nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars:


KINDERGARTEN

Henry Allen, Braylen Alvarez, My’Kai Bishop, Jacob Bowman, Za’Kari Carter, Kaylee Cumpston, Amyrah Dillard, Da’Vonni Dixon, Zion Gravely, David Harp, Carmello Hayden, Aja McGill, Noah Mendoza-Olmos, Lauryn Palmer, Dylan Palumbo, Caesar Penn, Francisco Perez-Vasquez, Caleb Preston, Jaiden Ramos, Hallie Savedge, Atticus Secrest, Enrique Silva, Waylon Shockley, Abria Thaxton


FIRST GRADE

Harper Adkins, Trinity Alley, Cristian Brim, Kinley Clark, Paul Curry, Luna Durning, Natalie Espana-Becerra, Paige Johnson, Kemoni Jones, Cadence Oakes, Gavin Paredes, Aiden Ramsey, Serenity Waller


SECOND GRADE

Jasper Allen, Justin Cumpston, Peyton Duncan, Nicole Garcia-Sanchez, Icees Kellam, Teaaliyah Hairston, Zavian Hairston, Caleb Nolen, Grymm Tatoy, Isabella Watts


THIRD GRADE

Layla Hairston, Jack Kirby, Aria Pate, Ryan Scott, Mackenzie Williams


FOURTH GRADE

Jesus Barron-Perez, Darius Davis, Layla Hayes, Haylee Lawson, Baylee Martin, Talandus Sampson


FIFTH GRADE

Olivia Doan, Trenton Hairston, Jadarian Penn


The following students were named to the E/S honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Daniel Alvarado-Angeles, Josiah Grey, Brendon Martin, Liam Martin, Ella Moore, Tiva Nowlin


FIRST GRADE

Joziah Baker, Mckenzie Coleman, Laylen Faw, Alexia Hairston, Connie Hairston, Kymaisja Hairston, Takota Keith, Luke Martin, Marlon Martinez-Gonzalez, Janiayah Massey-Hairston, Isaac Powell, Nataly Rodriguez-Sanchez, Nylah-Kay Scott, Lily Tatoy, Bentlley Thompson, Desmond Thompson, Penelope Thompson, Pyper Thompson, Azariyah Waller,


SECOND GRADE

Elissa Conner, Talazha Dodson, Justin Duarte-Saucedo, Kiylee Faw, Ashton Gravely, Jayden Gunn, Peyton Hardin, George Harris, Caleb Martin, Li’Nyah Matthews, Ny’Asia Richardson, Aniston Shilling, Gabriella Silva


THIRD GRADE

Nicolas Alvarez-Nolasco, Dre Beal, Peyton Bowles, Jacobi Bristow, Jayda DeShazo, Abby Hopkins, Serenity Martin, Jaylynn McConnell, Jackson Palumbo, Dalayna Perkins, Yaretzi Reza, Logan Robertson, Valeria Rodriguez-Sanchez, Haydyn Viers, Zailan Williams, Tucker Ziglar, Janiah Brim


The following students were named to the A/B honor roll:


FOURTH GRADE

Christian Boykin, Keriana Daniels, Isabella Esquivel, Blessin Sanders, Lucas Spencer, and Natalie Tatum


FIFTH GRADE

Arianna Bokman, Matthew Dinh, Lee Andre’ Gunn, Juan Sam, Lilly Secrest, Jessica Viers

0 views

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.