Search

Rich Acres Elementary School Honor Roll

Updated: May 23, 2019


HENRY COUNTY – The following Rich Acres Elementary School students made the honor roll for for the 2018-2019 fourth nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


To receive the Principal Scholar’s Award or the Academic Award, students must have all E’s or A’s:

KINDERGARTEN

Harper Adkins, Trinity Alley, Christian Brim, Jamarion Burgess, Kinley Clark, Paul Curry, Natalie Espana-Becerra, Destinee Dillard, Adam Franklin, Kymaisja Hairston, Zavian Hairston, Paige Johnson, Kemoni Jones, Ke’Maya Martin, Luke Martin, Cadence Oakes, Gavin Paredes, Isaac Powell, Nataly Rodriguez-Sanchez, Nylah-Kay Scott, Lilith Tatoy, Penelope Thompson, Azariyah Waller, Serenity Waller, Addison Wilson


FIRST GRADE

Jasper Allen, Marco Angles-Ocana, Elissa Conner, Justin Cumpston, Peyton Duncan, Nicole Garcia-Sanchez, Rylan Glenn, Peyton Hardin, George Harris, Icees Kellam, Maliah Lovitt, Caleb Nolen, Faith Scott, Gabriella Silva, Grymm Tatoy, Isabella Watts, Omega Woods


SECOND GRADE

Layla Hairston, Rhianna Hairston, Jack Kirby, Evelyn Lawson, Emma Nichols, Logan Robertson, Valeria Rodriguez Sanchez, Ryan Scott, Aiyana Walker, Mackenzie Williams, Gavin Wilson


THIRD GRADE

Jesus Barron Perez, Christian Boykin, Baylee, Martin, Talandus Sampson, Lucas Spencer


FOURTH GRADE

Olivia Doan, Addison Fulcher


FIFTH GRADE

Faith Cafferty, Jamarion Hagwood, Jayhden Jamison, Brandon Lawson, Katie Lawson, Emma Parker, Heath Russell, Marcus Scott, William Smith, Keyondre Terry, Makhi Valentine


To receive the Honor Roll, students must have all E’s or S’s in grades K-3 and all A’s or B’s in grades 4-5:

KINDERGARTEN

Laylen Faw, Cameron Foddrell, Alexia Hairston, Constance Hairston, Marlon Martinez-Gonzalez, Jair Romero Reyes, Bentley Thompson, Desmond Thompson


FIRST GRADE

Skyah Adams, Zoey Casarez, Cassidy Cole, Alynett Cortes-Lopez, Talazha Dodson, Kiylee Faw, Ashton Gravely, Jayden Gunn, Amauri Johnson, Caleb Martin


SECOND GRADE

Kimori Adams, Berenice Arellano-Balcazar, Dre’Marion Beal, Peyton Bowles, Jacobi Bristow, Jayda Deshazo, Jalayla Hairston, Abigail Hopkins, Emily Jones, Nevaeh Jordan, Serenity Martin, Jackson Palumbo, Dalayna Perkins, Haydyn Viers, Tucker Ziglar


THIRD GRADE

Jordyn Bailey, Keriana Daniels, Darius Davis, Malachi Dillard, Isabella Esquivel, Nathan Fain-Helbert, Nahla Gamble, Luigi Gargano, Nykori Jamison, Ashlyn LaPrade, Haylee Lawson, Aiyanna Manns, Joshua McConnell, Kaden Paitsel, Emma Pelchat, La’Kalia Sam, Blessin Sanders, Natalie Tatum, Nicholas Taylor


FOURTH GRADE

Arianna Bokman, Gia Phu Dinh, Luis Jordan, Laylah Keith, Christopher Minter, Jeremy Nunn, Alayna Penn, Jadarian Penn, Matthew Rowe, Juan Sam, Lilly Secrest, Grace Thompson


FIFTH GRADE

Jonathan Frazier, Nathan Davis, Azlyn Espana-Becerra, Christopher Funes, Hailey Harris, Justice Martin, Lexi Oakes, Sophia Parker, MonTravion Stockton

641 views

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 4 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

934 Memorial Blvd N, Martinsville, VA 24112

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2021 BY BTW21, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.