Search

PHCC announces honors and dean’s lists for Fall 2018 semester



MARTINSVILLE – Patrick Henry Community College named the following students to the dean’s and honors lists for their academic achievements during the Fall 2018 semester. Students on the dean’s list earned a grade point average between 3.2 and 3.5 on a 4.0 scale. Students named to the honors list have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher, have completed a total of 30 or more credits, and took 12 or more credits during the fall semester.

Students named to the Honors List for the Fall 2018 semester include:

Ararat:

Alexus Cain and Ella Cooper


Axton:

Vivian Frias-Alvarez, Tomeka Giles, Jonathan Hagwood, Lisa Hatcher, Emily McGuire, Hannah Moxley, Michelle Musick, Mirayah Stone, Edgar Valdez, and Sarah Walsh.

Bassett: Carroll Armfield, Sydney Clark, Landon Craig, Alexis Davidson, Blair Dillon, Sarah Estes, Hannah Gilley, Taylor Hancock, Cameron Haynes, Cara Helbert, Alanna Keaton, Andrew Manley, Olivia Manns, Corey Martin, Jessica Miller, Ashley Mills, Genevieve Mitchell, Victoria Mitchem, Rebecka Perez, Elizabeth Stone


Bristow:

Kayleigh Krause


Cascade:

Lauren Taylor


Claudville:

Isabelle Beasley and Reanna Carico


Collinsville:

Nautica Campbell, Carlee Cockram, Majen Collins, Mitchell Edwards, Angus Hobson, Kristin Hodges, Christian Hull, Nolan Judkins, Hailey Kancherla, Caitlin Lacy, Christopher Lovern, Micah Montgomery, Megan Price, Cooper Robertson, Emily Sechrist, Xavon Stanley.

Danville: Avigail Hatfield and Cody Karlberg


Dry Fork:

Anna Flinchum


Fieldale:

James Anglin, Victoria Barnhart, Cameron Blankenship, Charles Edwards Jr., Victory George, Kayla Lovelace


Gladstone: Andria Philpot


Martinsville:

Nathan Arrington, Maurice Bell IV, Jared Belle, Taylar Brown, Elijah Clinard, Bethany Craig, Jenna Deal, Cindy Doan, Payton Donavant, Ebonie Eggleston, Liza Fox, Kendra Gilbert, Daniel Gordon, LaTroya Gravely, NiKia Greene, Emelia Guebert, Jose Hairston, Jacob Isley, William Jarrett, Tamara Jones, Tyler Lawless, Japhet LeGrant, Vanessa Manriquez, Sophia Mansour, Cody Martin, Murray McGovern, Priyansi Patel, Amanda Perry, John Phillips, Katherine

Priddy, Jennifer Puckett, Austin Robertson, Daniel Robinson, Aidan Self, Celia Shively, Elizabeth Stinnett, Allison Wagoner, Dianna Winn, Austin Witcher, Andrew Workman and Seth Young


Meadows of Dan:

Caleb Hamm and Madison Kenyon


Patrick Springs:

Emily Clark, Matthew Coffey, Logan Quinn, and Hannah Roberson


Ridgeway:

Casey Craddock, Seraina Dailey, Ashley Huffman, Danielle Ingalls, Carly Jackson, Jordyn Jones, Abigail Laine, Anna Lewis, Lynn Nguyen, Annabelle Purdy, Emily Rims, and Brandon Wimbish


Rocky Mount:

Brent Beckner and Huong Nguyen


Spencer:

Daniel Brown and Hailey Rowe


Spotsylvania:

Matthew Henson


Stanleytown:

Brooklyn Martin and Addison Merricks


Stuart:

Joshua Bell, Dillon Bryant, Armonte Carter, Kady Childress, Joshua Cockram, Allison Eames, Kayla Escobar, William Fulcher, Grace Ghammashi, Burke Gonzalez, Mariah Hall, Luke Jessup, Hannah Martin, Omar Molina Aguirre, Laken Rorrer, Javier Sanchez, Valerie Shough, Emily Stegall, Madison Stowe, Colby Vernon, Taylor Vernon, Emily Wood and Madison Wright


Vienna:

Daniel Hosley


Williamsburg:

Connor Jones, Joshua Pogue, and Joshua Womeldorf


Woolwine:

Jenna King and Riya Patel


Students named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2018 semester include:

Ararat:

Lauryn Adams, Meghan Hayes, Izahira Luna, Barbara Pell


Arlington:

Christopher Brady


Axton:

Andrew Alvarez, Marizol Alvarez Rivas, Ciara Dillard, Sierra Fulcher, Dorian Green, Thomas Inman, Jennifer Mercado Alvarez, Aleisia Mitchell, Stacie Murphy, Cole Pruitt, Sara Robertson, Blake Smith, Amber Stout, Jacob Taylor, Kaitlyn Viers, Blake Wilson, Deseray Wilson, Joshua Wilson, and Zachary Wilson


Bassett:

Stasha Barbour, Brody Boyd Jr., Michelle Cockram, Kelly Collins, Mary Cox, Hannah Davis, Hunter Foley, Stormie Foley, Leonardo Franco, Jocelyn Frasier, Kalen Gallimore, Desiree Gilbert, Alyson Gravely, Tabitha Hall, Kayla Hambrick, William Harold, Megan Hatcher, Kaitlyn Haynes, Austin Hopkins, Jessica Horton, Seth Janey, Ashley Lawson, Luis Martinez Olguin Jr., Yanitzy Montesinos, Dakota Moore, Jessica Olguin, Kaylie Rakes, Elena Rigler, Zamran Ross, Jacqueline Scales, Abigail Stone, Sarah Sutphin, Brooke Tilley, Whitney Turner, Mariah Tyler, Mckinley Verlik, Kennedy Wilkins, Morgan Wood, and Seth Wright


Blacksburg:

Emily Fugate


Boones Mill:

Jay Mohler


Callands:

Lindsey Moschler and Lily Spitzer


Cascade:

Mackenzie Bryant and Elizabeth Hedman


Chatham:

Taylor Neal


Chesterfield:

Jaylen Dillard


Claudville:

Ashton Collins, Reagan Lawson and Justin Morales


Collinsville:

Cameron Allred, Jacob Atkins, Caleb Belcher, Madeline Bishop, Ian Boyd, Sydney Compton, Thiago de Queiroz, Arthur de Souza, Christian Easley, Samantha Edwards, Christina Fisher, Roy Garcia, Cierra Gilbert, Morgan Helbert, Victoria Jacobson, Tracy Keen, Logan Kinkema, Charlie Koger, Krista Martin, Renita Mayhan, Audra Mayhew, Jennifer Murillo, Erin Nelson, Zavier Perry, Nera Pilson, Katelynn Renz, Joao Pedro Rufino, Micheal Talavera, Anthony Taylor, Johanna Vivanco-Calix, Jeremiah Witt


Critz:

Linda Maxie


Danville:

Madelynn Booth, Elisabeth Coder, Daniel Cousin, Monica Manzano-Molina, Heidi Mathena, Stephanie Mell, Mikayah Pulliam, Jenna Rowland, Seth Sunde, Cassim Williams


Dry Fork:

Caroline Hughes and Meagan Puckett


Dumfries:

Brandon Cleveland


Ferrum:

Laura Payne and Ryan Stiltner


Fieldale:

Jackson Coulson, Victoria Fain, Rya Hall, Jasmine Hayzlett, Ty Johnson, Lisa Kidd, Jasmine Tinsley, Britney Vaughn and Shamya Watkins


Forest:

McKenzie Hawkins and Sarah Stultz


Halifax:

Marquita Powell


Haymarket:

John Howell IV


Henrico:

Bah Djoendia


Henry:

Amber Ashby


Indian Head, MD:

Aaron LeBeau


Ladson, SC

Clayton Nestor


Manassas:

Dylan Flint


Martinsville:

Dakota Adams, Montana Adkins, Tamara Akers, Melissa Anderson, Cameron Ayers, Kayla Barker, Claudia Becerra Alvarado, Jacob Belton, Aundrea Boyd, Wesley Brown, Jacob Cook, Mackenzie Corum, Cynthia Davis, Sharon Dennis, Chance DeShazo, Carolyn Deskins, Saul Devora-Guerrero, Jalia Dillard, Joshua Ehrat, Arion Engram, Mary Epperly, Saira Esparza Diaz, Campbell Ferguson, Alisha Flood, Hannah Frymire, Davis Gardner, Clark Givens, Vashawn Gray, Candace Grogan, Alexis Hairston, Kristel Hairston, Zaria Hairston, Samuel Haskew, Anna Hatchett, Kennedy Haviland, Allen Herndon, Jimmy Hippen, Kathryne Hruza, Christopher Hummer, Marlena Hunt, Adrian Hylton, Brittany Hylton, Gregory Jessup, Cameron Johnson, Cory Johnson, Alphonzo Jones Jr., Casey Kirks, Joshua Landon, Jonathan Lopez, Alondra Lopez Velazquez, Jordyn Lutz, India Manning, Anesia Martin, Hannah Mason, Nathalie Mateos, Chase McDaniel, Brandon Miller, Alitta Millner, Seth Moore, Peter Nguyen, Makayla Norman, Karla Ortiz, Tizianna Palumbo, Ezra Park, Solomon Park, Joshua Penta, Avery Preston, Amber Quesinberry, Kolby Quigg, Mikaela Redd, Sierra Reeves, Stephanie Richardson, Caleb Robertson, Jasmine Scales, Taylor Shepard, Kayla Simpson, Marissa Smith, Lidia Soto Minter, Michael Street, Alicia Tolliver, Jessica Underwood, Hayden UpChurch, Tyrese Vaughn, Alexis Watts, Faith Young


Meadows of Dan:

Thomas Boyd and Joshua Purdy


Patrick Springs:

Julian Baliles, Dylan Cassell, Samantha Helms, Logan McGhee and Robert Wagner Jr.


Penhook:

Caleb Adams


Powhatan:

Anthony Rini


Rapidan:

Bradley Hanner


Ridgeway:

Bailey Burnette, Peyton Campbell, Jessalyn Cole, MiChaela Edwards, Trevor Eggleston, Lisa Goins, Savanna Gwynn, Jordan Hairston, Ashley Hooker, William Hubbard, Hunter McDaniel, Hannah Mitchell, Austin Nelson, Kamara Nelson, Nhu Nguyen, Cooper Pritchett, Victoria Pritchett, Keshaun Pyles, Morgan Robertson, Christopher Robinette, Amber Roland, Kenya Sanchez, Tony Sanchez, Shavon Spencer, Travis Strader, Tamera Terry, Taylor Toler, Samantha Turner and Andrew Wheeler


Ringgold:

Morgan Hughes


Rocky Mount:

Samuel Brown, Abygayle Evilsizer, Angel Furrow, Kaitley Goard, Ronnie Hodges, Faith Lang, Rebekah Lang, Joshua Meggs, Jonathan Mireles, Kayla Pitchford, Lindsay Rutrough and Tyler Wagner


Spencer:

Daniel Baker, Emily Bray, Graciela Cisneros, Jonathan Hulsey, Stephanie Joyce, Basil Mott Jr., Abigail Nance, Hannah Nance, Ronald Penn, Zariah Scales and Joshua Tuttle


Stanleytown:

Lacy Flanagan and Monica Olamendi-Portugal


Stoneville, NC:

Isaiah Neal


Stuart:

Jessica Amos, Hannah Beasley, Victoria Boone, Jared Brown, Shelby Bryant, Amber Butler, Jonathan Cassell, Thomas Coleman, Shannon Conner, Hannah Doss, Amanda Foley, Heather Fore, Jahsmine Fowler, Misty Hamm, Caitlyn Hardy, Sandile Hill, Shemar Hill, Emily Horton, Emily Keith, Christina Lester, Allison Lyon, Madison Martin, Sierra Matthews, Monroe Morse, Anna Pack, Jordan Robertson, Thomas Rose Jr., Anna Scruggs, Oliver Underwood, Zander Wells and Garrett Worley


Virginia Beach:

Sterling Christian


Waterloo, WI:

Colton Wright


Williamsburg:

Madison Nuzzi


Willis:

Jennifer Sutphin


Woodbridge:

Joseph Borrero


Woolwine:

Brittany Rakes and Lucero Silva

2,926 views

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.