top of page
Search

Patrick & Henry Community College's Honors and Dean’s lists for Spring 2023


HENRY COUNTY, VA – On Tuesday, Patrick & Henry Community College announced their Honors and Dean’s lists for Spring 2023.


Students named to the Honors List have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher, have completed a total of 30 or more credits, and took 12 or more credits during the spring semester.


Students named to the Honors List are:


  • Ararat: Joshua Dalton, Macy Hall, Nathan Large

  • Axton: Alexis Tiznado, Amiya Dillard, Ashlynn Patten, Austin Wells, Carlee Ashworth, Chandler Norman, Hannah Moxley, Hannah Young, Kevin Tiznado Marmolejo, Kimbry'l Martin, Lakyn Cochran, Mario Garcia Ramirez, Noelia Valderrama, Oscar Rodriguez, Paula Painter, Stephanie Altamirano, Yulisa Salinas

  • Bassett: Aleeyah Galloway, Alexis Lemons, Allison Kitzmiller, Bryan Martell-Rios, Camryn Martin, Daniel Marshall, David Craig, Elisha Helms, Emily Gilley, Eunela Manzano, Evan Parnell, Jalyssa Wagoner, Kaitlyn Hooper, Kayin Spencer, Logan Manley, Nicole Cockram, Nolan Poperowitz, Olivia Keaton, Sally Hafey, Samantha Shough, Savannah Gravely, Shawn Foley, Taylor Martin, Taylor Reed, Trinity Hylton

  • Blairs: Mathew Hankins

  • Boones Mill: Jennifer Arthur

  • Chatham: Raekwon Giggetts, Sierra Knick

  • Chesapeake: Aidan Cunningham, Kyle Hardy

  • Chesterfield: Justin Houck

  • Claudville: James Moody

  • Collinsville: Carlos Neto, Clarence Linkous, Elizabeth Ferguson, Ethan Duke, Guilherme Ravaneda, Harriet Hayford, Hunter Goad, Jacob Gilbert, Lauren Carter, Luca Mattos Brandão, Lucas Epiphanio, Maggie Arnold, Perla Vasconcelos Martinez, Peyton Whitlow, Sara Wall, Sergio Traitel, Timothy Rakes, Trinity Gilbert

  • Crozet: Andrew Barrese

  • Danville: Amaliya Elmore, Isaiah Moore, Tallman McBride

  • Dry Fork: Luke Gauldin

  • Ferrum: Nathan Taylor

  • Fieldale: Kasandra Shipton, Katie Fulcher, Matthew Hendrix

  • Frisco, TX: Luke Naranjo

  • Henry: Hunter Koger

  • Hurdle Mills, NC: Bryson Pleasant

  • Macae, RJ: Kaua Procknow

  • Madison, NC: Maegan Heath, Summer Anderson.

  • Martinsville: Abbygale Bender, Abigail Jimenez-Ramirez, Abigail Mosley, Alan Rodriguez Rosas, Alexis Ashby, Alfredo Santacruz, America Mendoza-Sanchez, Anaya Brown, Ariana Gravely, Blayne Lutz, Briana Tatum, Caitlin Kennedy, Caleb Jenkins, Carlyna Parks, Catherine Maxwell, Cesar Garcia, Chloe Wray, Claire Coleman, Colby Hairfield, Dakota Hairston, David Hernandez-Arteaga, David Root, Destiny Witcher, Dua Umar, Emma Bredamus, Eyad Mohamed, Gabriel Haley, Grace Gongora, Heaven Garten, Javarron Cox-Stockton, Jelani Chandler, Jennifer Ruiz, Joseph Nguyen, Justin Ford, Kaedon Byrd, Katherine Cecil, Katherine Hall, Kaylee Hall, Kaylee Hughes, Kinza Yasar, Kylan Roberts, Leia Richardson, Madison Barker, Madison Harbour, Madison Ross, Marco Angles-Ocana, Maria Jennings, Matterson Hunt, Matthew Evans, Matthew Gilbert, Megan Eanes, Melissa Preston, Nala Preston, Nathan Hopkins, Nathan Mason, Nayti Patel, Nicholas Bokman, Nicholas Carter, Omarion Hairston, Rachel Hairston, Rachel Perry, Ruben Duran, Sarah Loftin, Savannah Greer, Scott Harmon, Shania Adams, Tyrese Perkins, Wesley Mills, William Morrison, Zachary Palumbo, Zane Gardner

  • Meadows of Dan: Diego Ojodeagua, Sabrina Rorre

  • Partlow: Breana Donnell

  • Patrick Springs: Andrew Taylor, Aniya Penn, Annie Errichetti, Brook Parham, Codie Cassell, Conner Stanley, Kenneth Foltz, Odette Chavez

  • Raleigh, NC: Nathalia Nascimento, Vinicius Da Cruz

  • Ridgeway: Amanda Jones, Austin Gammons, Avery Brown, Brittney Mitchell, Clarisa Tye, Danielle Edwards, Dayton Royster, Eric Lane, Ivanna Gutierrez, Jacob Conway, Jacob Kerrick, Jada Setliff, Jakob Foley, James Smith, Joanna Gutierrez, Jordan Caldwell-Mcghee, Joseph Fincher, Kylie Minter, McKenzie Vaught, Megan Vaughn, Olivia Jones, Rachel Gehrke, Summer Stone, Tanner Mintz, Thomas Powell, Zachary Jones

  • Ringgold: Camie Hoskins

  • Rio De Janeiro, RJ: João Machado

  • Roanoke: Joshua Ball

  • Spencer: Alexander Doyle, Caleb Murphy, Dante Carnes

  • Stuart: Ashley Martin, Autumn Heath, Benjamin Collins, David Bryant, Dreama Foley, Gracen Edwards, Heather Edwards, Jadyn Pruitt, Julianna Overby, Madeline Heath, Marissa Brown, Martin Sawyers, Melissa Hazard, Pedro Joaquin-Ortega, Zachary Heath

  • Tappahannock: Laken Tignor

  • Trafford, PA: Robert Lane

  • Virginia Beach: Jordan Irizarry

  • Wirtz: Brad Eubank

  • Woolwine: Connie Belcher, Daniel Silva, Jacob Caine, Samantha Harris


Students on the Dean’s List earned a grade point average between 3.2 and 3.5 on a 4.0 scale.


Students named to the Dean’s List are:

  • Ararat: Sara Martin

  • Ashland: Raymond Benton

  • Axton: Marshall Bowles, Camryel Broadnax, Dakota Carter, Jose Diaz Rodriguez, Joshua Eanes, Cristian Espinosa, Jade Gravely, Keri Jackson, Cameron Landaverde, Melanie Manzano-, Elley McGuire, Jolette Navarro-Tamayo, Liam Nies, Tanijuh Preston, Jovany Ramirez Devora, Kayla Whitlock

  • Bassett: Bryce Boothe, Timber Callahan, Alexis Castillo, Dakota Clark, Lani Craig, Cierra Hagwood, Autumn Handy-Harrell, Zachary Johnson, Elizabeth Lester, Taylor Lieteau, Kevin Martell-Rios, Madison Mayes, Deven Newman, Dylan Rigney, Steven Rorrer, Kadee Southers, A-Kyiah Valentine, Kevin Valentine, Emily Vaught, Emilee White, Joshua Wright

  • Boones Mill: Alexis Bergman

  • Callands : Andrea Holley

  • Cary, NC: Brendan Burke

  • Charlottesville: Landon Abrahamson

  • Chatham: Amber Rigney

  • Claudville: Jackson Barbour, Seth Beasley, Logan Cassady, Taylor Smith

  • Collinsville: Lago Andrade, Nicolas Blanc, Wenceslau Coimbra, Laken Collins, Cameron Easley, Karen Ferguson, Andrew Fisher, Amanda Goad, Tony Gonzalez, Donna Hairfield, Faith Hale, McKayla Jamison, Robert Jones, Elizabeth Joyce, Madison Joyce, Elizabeth Lopez, Gustavo Moreira, Ashlyn Mullins, Trent Murchison, Kyndall Nelson, Bradley Pegram, Leslie Perez-Leal, Bradlee Vasconcelo, Emma Warren, Jaden Watson

  • Columbia, SC: Jaylen Faber

  • Concord, NC: Salvador Parra

  • Critz: Richard Hagwood, Vanessa Mabe

  • Cumming, GA: Andrew Kightlinger

  • Danville: Noah Burton, James Gosney, Candy Price, Kalynn Van Der Hyde

  • Draper: Andrew Dalton

  • Dry Fork: Tavarus Pritchett

  • Dublin: Jacob Johnson

  • Elon, NC: William Borst

  • Ferrum: Daniel Rojas, Daniel Sloan

  • Fieldale: Jeremiah Bullard, Eling Cheng, Candice Lockard, Jonathan Nolen

  • Forest: Spencer Williams

  • Glade Hill: Bryce Mitchell

  • Hardy: Amber Mays, Donald Whitlow

  • Henry: Taylor Dake, Zavier Winston

  • Laurel Fork: James Brintle

  • Lawrenceville, GA: John Maxwell

  • Louisburg, NC: Morgan Strickland

  • Lynchburg: Essence Smith

  • Marion: Aidan Melvin

  • Martinsville: Yousef Bensadik, Cailyn Bouldin, Kaylee Brooks, Hayden Calfee, Leah Chacha, Nakya Chism, Morgan Clark, Ajani Cole, Joseph Collins, Deon Cruickshank, Caroline Davis, Brandon DeShazo, Daniel DeVivo, Jonathan English, Tracey Fitzgerald, Shenyiah Fuller, William Goodman, Breona Gravely, Joerome Gravely, Jakiyah Gravely, Gabriel Hagwood, Ashton Hairston, Gavin Hamlett, Austin Harding, Alexandria Holland, Audrey Hundley, Lizbeth Jaramillo Mata, Jaikee jefferson, Jazmyn Lafollette, Michael Lee, Aaron Legg, Faith Lewis, Nicolas Lopez, Ludwin Lopez Chavez, Dakiya Martin, Revocatus Marwa, Jehnae Mitchell, Kinya Moore, Cedejah Myers, Amirhossein Poat Kisomi, Elizabeth Poe, Kristian Preston, John Ratliff, Brandon Reid, Anastacia Reynolds, Papion Ritenour-Shelton, Ailyn Rivera , Kimberly Rodriguez , Kayla Solomon, Caleb Sunkins, Nakysha Tatum, Patrick Taylor, Jalyn Waller

  • Meadows of Dan: Ethan Hubbard

  • Mechanicsville, MD: Ronald Kratko

  • North Chesterfield: James Shelton

  • Patrick Springs: Charles McClain, Hagen Murphy, Courtney Sharpe

  • Penhook: Tamara Bowling

  • Perrinton, MI: Griffin Kus

  • Reston: Kyle Henson

  • Ridgeway: Saige Adams, Cole Burgess, Kaylah Dillard, Skylar Hopkins, Anne Laine, Madison Mullis, Cooper Owen, Carlie Pritchett, Zachary Souther, Michael Thompson, Khamren Toney, Jeffrey Wallace, Helaina Wright

  • Rocky Mount: Stevyn Boyd, Stephen preston, Joshua Townsend, Alexander Warren

  • Spencer: Aundrea Burks, Logan Clifton, Kansas Cutchins, Luke Cutchins, Hunter Meade, Qualeak Pride, Hannah Rankin

  • Stuart: Stuart Callahan, Francia Chavez, Cecilia Leon Cisneros, Kali Craig, Haley Day, Miranda Hall, Rachel Helms, Austin Hylton, William Morris, Martin Morse, Elian Pendleton, Tobias Perkins, Cameron Roark, Jason Smith, Maria Turner, Bridgette Whitney

  • Suffolk: Karley Wetmore

  • Westfield, NC: Hunter Fulp

  • Winston-Salem, NC: Zaid Guzman-Santo, Richard Morga-Salinas

  • Woolwine: Gracelyn Hubbard

  • Youngsville, NC: Kyndal Hopkins

1,309 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page