Search

Patrick Henry Community College dean's and honors lists for Spring 2021



MARTINSVILLE, VA – During the spring semester, Patrick Henry Community College named 194 students to the Dean’s List – a distinction given to full-time students that earn a grade point average between 3.2 and 3.5 on a 4.0 scale.


The college named 224 students to the Honors List.


Students on the Honors List have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher, have completed a total of 30 or more credits, and took 12 or more credits during the spring semester.


The following is a list of the names of the students who made the Dean’s lists for their academic achievements during the Spring 2021 semester.


Ararat: Christina Hughes, Geona Jenkins, Elleigh Large, Jonathan Pell.


Axton: Dustin Agee, Gisel Carrillo-Rodriguez, Alice Duenas Salas, Hailey Eggleston, Briteny Frazier, Caroline Hughes, Ivan Lopez Macarena, Kimbry'l Martin, Abby Seiy.


Bassett: Mackenzie Carter, Amanda Cassell, Hannah Catron, Nathan Dehart, Shannon Dotson, Alexis Hairston, Caleb Helbert, Evan Joyce, Skyler Merricks, Zachary Oakes, Lilibeth Rodriguez – Ortega, Wendy Rorrer, Jason Swing, Myah Taylor, Jennifer Towler, Nancy Turner, Lori Watson, Zachary Williams, Hannah Wilson, Shyheim Woods, Dan Zou.


Callands: William Newman.


Chatham: Brett Reynolds.


Chesapeake: Kolby Brown.


Collinsville: Corbin Abell, Rachel Brown, Justin Compton, Tamara Cook, Autumn Hall, Maxwell Harper, Adam Joyce, Sydney Kresinske, Jordan Lacy, Natalie Lovelace, Dominique Lyons, Cody Meeks, Jacob Meeks, Zachary Millett, Sonia Mora-Gil, Nathan Morrison, Noelya Santiago, Leah Wisswell.


Craigsville: Jacob Matheney.


Danville: Misti Cousin, Angel Gibson, Heidi Mathena, Brittany Thomas.


Dry Fork: Benjamin Dalton.


Fieldale: Seth Andrews, Daniel DeVivo, Amber Dillon, Lara Hall, Daniel Perry, Kenneth Via, Jacob Wright.


Fredericksburg: Tristan McAlister.


Henry: Tanner Young.


Irwin, PA: R. Zachary Kelly.


Laurel Fork: Joana Reyes.


Lima,OH: Patrick Nunes.


Martinsville: William Agee, Kristian Armstead, Alexis Ashby, Anika Banerjee, Taylor Barbour, Melissa Bowles, Wilson Bowles, Audrey Bredamus, Savannah Brown, Kaedon Byrd, Rachel Chandler, Hunter Chitwood, Zachary Craddock, Zoe Craddock, Kaitlyn Denny, Assyria Flowers, Antonio Frazier, Samuel Gallardo, Karla Garibay, Michael Gilbert, Joseph Giles, Alexis Hairston, Cherkiri Hairston, Maia Hall, Eyad Hamdy, Bradley Hancock, Tamia Harkness, Elizabeth Hernandez, Reiden Hylton, Angela Jones, Jamie Jones, Samuel Kanode, Elizabeth King, Hannah Leghorn, Orlando Marsh, Amber Medina, Hannah Mize, Helms Monday, Jasmine Myers, Emma Nester, Rebecca Paredes, Philip Parsons, Rachel Perry, Claudia Phillips, Kayla Preston, Candice Prillaman, Emily Ray, Katherine Rorrer, Donna Schenk, Kaleigh Scott, Bradley Shelton, Brenton Spicer, Shikayla Tatum, Ethan Thomas, Sidney Tran, Jaxon Turner, Whitney Walker, Caitlin Ward, Kaitlyn Wickham, Arianna Wilson, Joshua Wilson, and Sierra Witcher.


Meadows of Dan: Abbigail Carter, Jessica Handy, and Adrian Ramirez.


Nathalie: Malasia Boyd.


Patrick Springs: Annie Errichetti, Lydia Lester, Ashley Lyon, Leann Miller, Lauren Stanley, Mackenzie Underwood.


Pawleys Island, SC: Austin Hansmeyer.


Ridgeway: Holden Adams, Allison Burnette, Jacob Conway, Talon Dalton, Austin Edwards, Kelcie Lemons, Andre Redd, Chandler Roberts, and Neelya Webb.


Ringgold: Mary Shelton and Kaylee Staton.


Roanoke: Sophia Pilson.


Rocky Mount: Elijah Cox, Summer Flood, Kaitley Goard, Brianna Parmelee, and Zachary Pate.


Rougemont, NC: Jaden Hurdle.


Ruffin, NC: Krysten McMahon.


Spencer: Rachel Adkins, Kansas Cutchins, Emily Diaz-Monay, Travis Joyce, Kaitlin Lawrence, and Whitley Manns.


St. Augustine, FL: Madelynn Scoppa.


Stokesdale, NC: Madison Lemons and Jeffery Roberts.


Stuart: Carey Adkins, Haylea Bennett, Megan Bowman, Margarita Calderon, Odette Chavez, Makayla Fix, Emily Horton, Wesley Hudson, Brooke Michaud, Jonathan Norman, Camden Nowlin, Thomas Rose, Dylan Thompson, Sadie Vernon, Marisa Wagner, and Luke Williams.


Thaxton: Nathan Porterfield.


Union Hall: Eric Johnson.


Virginia Beach: Omar Gonzalez-Collazo.


Zebulon, NC: Elizabeth Parrish.



Students named to the Honors List for the Spring 2021 semester include –


Ararat: Justin Pell.


Axton: Alexis Haley, Catlin Harris, Thomas Inman, Layla Spencer, Cynthia Tiznado, Litzy Valderrama Banda, Michaela Wilson.


Bassett: Jenna Adams, Olivia Allen, Kaelyn Bray, Nicole Cockram, Camille Foley, Savannah Gravely, Tabitha Hall, Shyanne Helms, Kaitlyn Hooper, Taylor Lowery, Landon Martin, Parker Martin, Sydney Martin, Joselin Mejia, Bethany Mills, Casey Osborne, Melissa Potter, Jessica Price, Megan Smith, Samantha Sutphin, Megan Todd, Jennifer Turner, Giselle Vazquez.


Blacksburg: Emily Fugate.


Boones Mill: Sarah Knight.


Callands: Luke Moschler.


Capron: Jeremy Harmon.


Chatham: Lewis Flowers.


Claudville: Montana Moorefield.


Collinsville: Caleb Brouwer, Carson Arnold, James Arnold, Diogo Azevedo, Caitlin Barker, Arthur Borges, Johanna Calix Vivanco, Elizabeth Ferguson, Igor Gonzalez, Hannah Inman, Elyssa Kancherla, Kaylee Keith, Zoe Kinkema, Emily McVey, Jorge Murad Mussi, James Richardson, ,ooper Robertson, Madison Ross, Ignacio Ruiz-Sanchez, Megan Scott, Cannon Sechrist, Faith Sprinkle, Chelsea Turner, Skyler Varney, Makenzie Wilmoth.


Conover, NC: Colton Anderson.


Danville: Juliana Batchelor, Ashley Clark, Caitlyn Cousin, Gabrielle Lampkins.


Deming, NM: Daniel Mireless.


Dry Fork: Graham Dalton and Ally Early.


Ferrum: Salvador Accardo, Susan Boyd, Mikayla Cannaday, and Clay Coleman.


Fieldale: Rosie George-Ambrocio, Cameron Morgan, Lionel Nolen, Emily Williams.


Floyd: Jesse O’Connell.


Glade Hill: Amanda Holcomb.


Gretna: Jayden Keatts.


Halifax: Shanon Burke.


Hampton: Brandon Parks.


Henry: Kimberly McCormick


Hurdle Mills, NC: Bryson Pleasant


Jay, NY: Tanner Forbes.


Keeling: Abby Walden.


Lawsonville, NC: Carley Gravely


Martinsville: Montana Adkins, Julio Amaya Lopez, eth Arrington, Sebastian Belcher, William Bendall, Corey Brandon, Joyce Chacha, Hailey Chitwood, Kennedy Coleman, Caroline Cook, Julianna Cox, Blake Deal, Shania DeShazo, Ivory Deskins, Tania Draper, Megan Eanes, Mackenzie Edmonds, Lorianna Elliott, Campbell Ferguson, Jaxon Ford, Taylor Gary, Kayla Griffin, Brittanie Hairston, Brittany Hairston, Emily Hale, Elivia Harper, Cade Hennis, Landon Hill, Morgan Hill, Lauren Hruza, Benjamin Jarrett, Morgan Joyce, James Li, Elizabeth Loftin, Emily Maxey, Kara Moorefield, Delando Morris, MacKenzie Morrison, Cory Osborne, Nathaniel Parks, Akayla Penn, Nytera Penn, Emma Perry, Alivia Pinnix, Heidi Pinnix, Anna Poe, Dekavis Preston, Leah Reece, Tanner Roach, Melinda Roberts, Griselda Rodriguez – Molina, Oscar Rodriguez, Jacqueline Scales, Anson Stanfield, Madison Stowe, Briana Tatum, Onyinye Ugbomah-Otunuya, James Underwood, Fabiola Vasquez Becerra, Hannah Vaughn, Michael Walker, Gabriella Wall, Sydney Witcher, and Faith Young.


Meadows of Dan: James Epperly, Contessa Haas, Jordan Haas, Gabriel Hamm, and Fiona Rorrer.


Mechanicsburg, PA: Jayson Kramer


Patrick Springs: Logan Dalton, Thomas DeCoster, Amber Mize, Haley Quinn, James Stowe.


Ridgeway: Andrew Bennett, Brianna Bitz, Delaney Burris, Sydney Cruise, Melissa Curry, Hannah Ferguson, Wil Gardner, Kevin Garibay, Amanda Jones, Olivia Jones, Jacob Kerrick, Kaden Knight, Allison Laine, Lauren Luther, Makahla Moss, Kendall Motley, James Smith, Morgan Smith.


Roanoke: Josha Clifford, Melissa Gravely, and Adnan Jasarevic.


Rocky Mount: Naomi Daniels, Brittany Jones, Shelby Valade, Paige Wainwright, Anthony Wright.


Roxboro, NC: Michael Street.


Scottsburg: Shaun Perkins.


Spencer: Michael Doyle, Kenadie Hutchens, Lyndsey Newman, Kaprisha Travis, and Zachary Walker.


Stuart: Allison Boyd, Olivia Cassell, Savanna Cockram, Callie Crowell, Emily Eames, Christian Edwards, James Evans, Noah Freeman, Kelsey Gunter, Lauren Largen, Allyson Lawson, Daniel Lawson, Andy Lin, Allison Lyon, Jontasia Martin, Ashlee Mesot, Monroe Morse, Mary Nunez, Jenna Pruitt, Nancy Sanchez, Ashanti Trent, Caroline Vernon, and Josie Vernon.

Stuarts Draft: Skyler Saunders.


Suffolk: William Rice.


Virginia Beach: Kaleb Arthur and Joseph Lucy.


Woolwine: Krish Patel.

1,726 views0 comments