Search

Patrick Henry Community College announces honors and dean’s lists

MARTINSVILLE – Patrick Henry Community College announced their dean’s and honors lists for academic achievement during the Fall 2019 semester.


Students named to the honors list have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher, have completed a total of 30 or more credits, and took 12 or more credits during the fall semester. Those students are:


Axton:

Jennifer Alvarez, Ciara Dillard, Vivian Frias-Alvarez, Dorian Green, Cole Pruitt, and Blake Wilson.

Bassett: Benjamin Allen, Jason Bowles, Brody Boyd, Mary Cox, Aaliyah Craig, Landon Craig, Camille Foley, Stormie Foley, Justin Fowler, Hannah Gilley, Katherine Golden, Tabitha Hall, Austin Hopkins, Seth Janey, Bethany Mills, Jesnique Olvera-Cobbler, Anna Osenkowsky, Sarah Sutphin, Brooke Tilley, Nathan Underwood, Mckinley Verlik, Kennedy Wilkins, Seth Wright, Caytlin Young


Chatham:

Katelyn Roach


Claudville:

Reagan Lawson


Collinsville:

Madeline Bishop, Joseph Borrero, Ian Boyd, Sydney Compton, Arthur de Souza, Gabbryela Dyche, Gabriel Ferreira, Vinicius Ferreira, Heather Fore, Roy Garcia, Cierra Gilbert, Tracy Keen, Logan Kinkema, Charlie Koger, Caitlin Lacy, Dante Luz, Ashlee Mesot, Jennifer Murillo, Savannah Roberts, Dylan Sigmon, Alejandro Tamayo, Oceana Torres


Danville:

Seth Bonar, Caitlyn Cousin, Isaac Crews, Harley Hearp, Seth Sunde


Dry Fork:

Nathan Fox


Ferrum:

Seth Bonar, Caitlyn Cousin, Isaac Crews, Harley Hearp, Seth Sunde


Fieldale:

Rya Hall, Benjamin Hylton, Lydia Lester, Aaron Walker


Glade Hill:

Jennifer David


Indian Head, MD:

Aaron LeBeau


Lexington, NC:

Avery Crews


Martinsville:

Dakota Adams, Tamara Akers, Melissa Anderson, Joshua Arnold, Nicole Bridges, Junhong Chen, Sterling Christian, Mackenzie Corum, Carolyn Deskins, Ariel Devins, Jalia Dillard, Kaitlyn Edwards, Campbell Ferguson, Jaxon Ford, Clark Givens, Daniel Gordon, Tynia Hairston, Emma Harter, Kathryne Hruza, Adrian Hylton, Nathan Jenkins, Jesus Jimenez-Chavez, Cameron Johnson, Kenya King, Casey Kirks, Joshua Landon, India Manning, Anesia Martin, Cody Martin, Tiffany Martin, Michael Mase, Hannah Mason, Emily Maxey, Jennifer Mayes, Ashley Minnick, Tizianna Palumbo, Ezra Park, Solomon Park, Jarrett Pearson, Kayla Simpson, Caillie Smith, Naomi Stone, Tracy Walker, Alexis Watts, Alayna Williams, Robert Wilson, Seth Young


Mitlon, WV:

Chandler Kelly


Patrick Springs:

Julian Baliles, Brooklynn Caviness, Samantha Helms, Logan McGhee, Haley Quinn, Robert Wagner


Ridgeway:

Carlos Alarcon, Allison Burnette, Seraina Dailey, Trevor Eggleston, Taylor Keith, Hunter McDaniel, Kamara Nelson, Nhu Nguyen, Adina Prillaman, Victoria Pritchett, Augustus Purdy, Morgan Robertson, Christopher Robinette, Amber Roland, Brandon Wimbish


Rocky Mount:

Abygayle Evilsizer, Angel Furrow, Ronnie Hodges, Faith Lang, Rebekah Lang, Huong Nguyen, Paige Wainwright


Roxboro, NC:

Michael Street


Spencer:

Emily Bray, Mindy Diaz-Manay, Zariah Scales, Kaprisha Travis, Zachary Walker


Spotsylvania:

Matthew Henson


Stanleytown:

Lacy Flanagan


Stoneville, NC:

Isaiah Neal


Stuart:

Jessica Amos, Hannah Beasley, Joshua Bell, Jared Brown, Kady Childress, Thomas Coleman, Mariah Hall, Taylor Hauser, Taylor Hopkins, Emily Keith, Sean Lyons, Kristi McKenzie, Monroe Morse, Krishal SomaSundaram, Radhika SomaSundaram, Faith Stowe, Jenny Turner, Zander Wells


Waterloo, WI:

Colton Wright


Woolwine:

Lucero Silva


Students on the dean’s list earned a grade point average between 3.2 and 3.5 on a 4.0 scale. Those students are:


Ararat:

Nadia Burnett, Madison Carson, Ashton Diehl, Jonathan Pell, Justin Pell, Ethan Young


Axton:

Briteny Frazier, Faye Gravely, Hunter Greer, Caroline Hughes, Makayla Johnson, Ashley Taylor, Cynthia Tiznado, Carter Wilson, Crystal Ziglar


Bassett:

Jenna Adams, Olivia Allen, Rosmely Amaya, Claudia Ancheta, Sam Arrington, Stasha Barbour, Austin Boyd, Tiffany Boyd, Kayla Brewer, Jessie Bryant, Lita Bryant, Tia Bye, Joseph Castro, Michelle Cockram, Joseph Craiger, Alyssa Crider, Moriah Eubank, Hunter Foley, Savannah Gravely, Logan Grubbs, Kaitlyn Hale, Shellee Hooker, Kaitlyn Hooper, Macy Jenkins, Sierra Jones, Kirby Ledyard, Tanya Manley, Landon Martin, Sydney Martin, Luis Martinez Olguin, Tyler McDaniel, Kayla McGhee, Dustin Medley, Dakota Moore, Anita Niblett, Maliyah Philpott, Jacob Porter, Brianna Potter, Christopher Roach, Litzy Santiago Lopez, Leslie Silva, Megan Smith, Dillon Spencer, Madison Sykes, Morgan Taylor, Michael Todd, Ryan Turner, Travis Whorley


Big Springs, WV:

Deven Frye


Blairs:

Jordon Jones


Cape Coral, FL:

Stephen Hawkins


Cascade:

Ashley Clark


Chesapeake:

Ryan Shavers


Chester:

LiRon Hilliard


Claudville:

Montana Moorefield


Collinsville:

Danniel Pereira, Jocelyn Aparicio-Garcia, Carson Arnold, Diogo Azevedo, Skyler Barnes, Caitlin Branch, Parker Chapman, Trevor Croson, Christian Easley, Christina Fisher, James Franklin, Emily Fugate, Thomas Howell-Wampler, Wendy Hurd, Noah Inman, Cecilia Jaime Soto, Elyssa Kancherla, Kaylee Keith, Jenna Laffoon, Dominique Lyons, Kaitlyn Martin, Emily McVey, Camile Meadows, Jacob Meeks, Jorge Murad Mussi, Cara Oakes, Madalyn Oliver, Mateus Pasquantonio, Ignacio Ruiz-Sanchez, Martin Salgado, Noelya Santiago, Cannon Sechrist, Hunter Steel, Lezlie Stein, Chelsea Turner, Jonathan Walker, Matthew Wells, Madison White, Makenzie Wilmoth, Jeremiah Witt


Craigsville:

Jacob Matheney


Danville:

Amy Carter, Jonathan Mills, Brianna Poole, Jordan Sergeant


Deming, NM:

Daniel Mireles


Disputanta:

Robert Owens


Dry Fork:

Graham Dalton


Dublin:

David Perfater


Ferrum:

Brittney Perdue


Fieldale:

Danielle Barbour, Jackson Coulson, Hayden Draper, Mara Fleming, Rosie George-Ambrocio, Cameron Morgan, Daniel Perry, Xander Wilson


Floyd:

Jesse O’Connell


Henry:

Amber Ashby


Jay, NY:

Tanner Forbes


Martinsville:

Emily Aaron, Sebastian Belcher, Jacklyn Bendall, William Bendall, Sarah Bennett, Eduardo Betanzo, Cameryn Blair, Wilson Bowles, Audrey Bredamus, Jared Burrell, Caroline Cook, Julianna Cox, Emily Crowder, Jessica Davis, Melinda Day, Shania DeShazo, Michael Devora-Guerrero, Devyn Dillard, Myasia Dillard, Taniya Dillard, Mackenzie Edmonds, Saira Esparza Diaz, Mia Fain, Kendra Foster, Samuel Gallardo, Francisco Garcia-Zepeta, Davis Gardner, Taylor Gary, Alyson Gravely, Candace Grogan, Stefani Gunnell, Emily Hale, Cade Hennis, Allen Herndon, Landon Hill, Morgan Hill, Allyson Hundley, James Ingram, Joel Ingram, Benjamin Jarrett, Brandon Johnson, Cory Johnson, Daeshon Joyce, Johnsie King, Hannah Leghorn, James Li, Alyssa Lintag, Elizabeth Loftin, Jacob Lunt, Jordyn Lutz, Orlando Marsh, John Martin, Felisha Mellott, Delando Morris, Naliya Neaves, Destiny Nemes, Nathaniel Parks, Josh Penn, Kayla Perkins, Alivia Pinnix, Heidi Pinnix, Andrew Powell, Dekavis Preston, Kelsie Rea, Leah Reece, Oscar Rodriguez, Griselda Rodriguez-Molina, Taylor Shepard, Cecille Simpson, Whitney Sligh, Lindsey Tate, Landin Thacker, James Underwood, Fabiola Vasquez Becerra, Lan Wang, D'Nesha Watkins, Mone't Williams, Kellie Wilson, Vassie Woods, Joseph Wray, Ian Wright, Faith Young, Luiz Zuniga


Meadows of Dan:

Thomas Boyd, Jordan Haas, Gabriel Hamm, Fiona Rorrer


Mechanicsburg, PA:

Jayson Kramer


Nokesville:

David Beard


Patrick Springs:

Logan Dalton, Jayden Gunter, Leann Miller, Kerrigan Murphy, Alex Plaster, Teddy Shelton, James Stowe


Penhook:

Caleb Adams


Ridgeway:

Brianna Bitz, Jessica Bowen, Caleb Brannock, Lauren Clark, Amber Cochran, Jessalyn Cole, Cassey Compton, Sydney Cruise, Liliana Dailey, Austin Edwards, James Gammons, Wil Gardner, Kevin Garibay, Candes Hailey, Lauren Handy, Ashley Hooker, Kaden Knight, Allison Laine, Kelcie Lemons, Cameron Meeks, Meghan Mintz, Kendall Motley, Keshaun Pyles, Alexander Quinn, Andre Redd, Justin Rogers, Austin Sigmon, James Smith, Kristie Strader, Travis Strader, Taylor Toler, Amber Treadway, Dalton Wright, Sealey Wright


Ringgold:

Rachel Hylton, Colton Jones


Roanoke:

Noah Dean, Chase McDaniel, Christopher Turner


Rocky Mount:

Kynston Boyd, Rebecca Carter, Brittany Cundiff, Naomi Daniels, Erika Lang, Ashley McGhee, Ashley Perkins, Rachel Renick, Catalina Rojas, Elayna Stocker, Jamie Stump, Shelby Valade


Scottsburg:

Shaun Perkins


Spencer:

Joshua Brown, Michael Doyle, Kenadie Hutchens, Stephanie Joyce, Mackenzie Kallam, Lyndsey Newman


Spotsylvania:

Maxwell Harper


Stanleytown:

James Wright


Stokesdale, NC:

Jeffery Roberts


Stuart:

Lindsey Bower, Allison Boyd, Jessica Bryant, Seth Bryant, Amber Butler, Dylan Cazier, Andrew Collins, Camryn Goins, Lydia Gunter, Sandile Hill, Wesley Hudson, Lara Kerr, Amber Lawless, Allyson Lawson, Daniel Lawson, Brandon Leyva, Andy Lin, Jonathan Norman, Jr., McCray Sawyers, John Shockley, Matthew Stanley, Chloe Turner


Tampa, FL:

Taylor Reney


Toana:

Richard Gravel


Virginia Beach:

Kaleb Arthur, Joseph Lucy


Williamsburg:

Samuel Jones


Willis:

Jennifer Sutphin


Winston Salem, NC:

Billy Sunthang


Woolwine:

Shannon Johnson

0 views

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.