Search

Mount Olivet Elementary School Honor Roll



The following Mount Olivet Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2020-2021 second nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!

The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars:


KINDERGARTEN

Mason Ayers, Brody Branch, Abigail DeGiovanni, Kaydence Dickerson, Lily Drouin, Caleb Fields, Ian Gann, Sha’Kiyah Giles, Rozayvion Gomez, Liam Gravely, Anastasia Greer, Ameriah Hairston, Grayson Hawks, Christian Hodge, Kristen Hopkins, Kamryn Martin, Emmalyn McKinney, Zoeymar Melendez, NaZari Mitchell, Serenity Moore, Tiffany Patterson, Camden Pilson, Skylar Plummer, Lavon Pruitt, Ricardo Rivera, Amelia Ruiz, Emerson Spencer, Izabella Thomas


FIRST GRADE

Emma Adkins, Jamyah Anglin, Ellie Gunter, Avery Hynes, Tahirie Jackson, Brayden Kidd, Ezinne Omoji, Ralei Peters, Parker Rowe


SECOND GRADE

Reagan Asbury, Sadie Boone, Ian Boyd, Zariah Carter, Jasiah Clifton, Avary Ferguson, Branson Gibson, Caleb Gravely, Ania Hairston, Malaysia Hairston, Stephen Holland, Gavin Hutcherson, Karter Jennings, Tate Lackey, Calvin Lovelace, Damon Mickles, Addyson Minter, Anderson Platero Batres, Mason Plummer, Keegan Redd, Casey Richardson, Avery Salgado, Merrell Simon Jr, Abigail Stafford, Ava Vazquez, Micheal Wilson


THIRD GRADE

Jagger France, Aaron Garcia, Daisy Hairston, Trey Hairston, Parker Hynes, Jordyn Simpson, Arabella Spencer, Alannah Swanson, London Williams, Mia’bella Wimbush, Kylie Zola


FOURTH GRADE

Zachary Blake, Markus Bunn, Kaitlyn Dalton, Bentlee Davis, Tia Giles, Bryce Hayzlett, Micah Jones, Braylen McBride, Alina Moyer, Jasalyn Thomas, Mason Wingfield


FIFTH GRADE

Talon France, Micheal Jeffress II, Yareli Ruiz Tamayo, Piper Stmpert, Logan Thornhill, Matthew Whitaker


The following students were named to the honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Xavier Davis


FIRST GRADE

Elijah Fitzgerald, Brantley Hall, Dre’ajah Hodge, Alexandria Jennings, Aniya Patterson, Khaya Washington, Alivia Williams


SECOND GRADE

Amiah Reid


THIRD GRADE

Braylyn Beal, Rozonyez Gomez, Camden Hairston, Abygayle Kidd, Emmalyn Pair


FOURTH GRADE

Daniel Gomez-Malone, Cameron Hairston, Sydney Minter, Aniyah Hairston

FIFTH GRADE

Dakota Brooks, Joseph Clark, Norah Cundiff, Jackson Gunter, Skylar Hairston, Joseph Hopkins, Morgan Smith

207 views0 comments

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 4 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

934 Memorial Blvd N, Martinsville, VA 24112

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2018-2021 BY BTW21, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.