Search

Meadow View Elementary School Honor Roll



The following Meadow View Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2020-2021 third nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars:


KINDERGARTEN

Sha'Rion Adams, Lilly Boyd, Rowan Calloway Kingston Carter, Easton Ferguson, Stephen Fleagle, Melinda Foley, Robert Fox, Jayceon Gravely, Mason Hairfield, Jeremiah Hairston, Mya Hairston, Dynasty Harmon, Sterlin Hatcher, Lillian Hatchett, Heidi Haymore, Lilyanna Hodge, LukeJones, Lucas Kennedy, Oliver Krejci, Annabelle Lavinder, Jewel Lawrence-Bowles, Mayra Mali, Allan Myers, Erion Nibblett, Vanellope Ortiz, Annabelle Ott, Meina Owens, Kameron Parker, Dhruv Patil, Elijah Perdue, Adam Salem, Arabella Sceals, Kayden Smith, Kolden Sprinkle, Louis Tyree, Jordan Vasquez-Valencia, Mia Vazquez-Angles, Zakauri Waller-Young, Naughtia Warnick, Alexandra Woods, Cali Wright, Josephine Wright


FIRST GRADE

Evelyn Anderson, Nathaniel Basham, Oliviana Belcher, Aubrie Brito, Noah Castro, Ethan Collins, Noah Davis, Tyler Deal, Conner Eldridge, Trevor Elliott, Brayleigh Flippin, Brantley Foster, Hayleigh Grant, Riley Greer, Aubrey Hairston, J'Ceon Hairston, Makenna Hassell, Nacin Holley, Amina Inge, Ahmiracle Johnson, Skylar Jones, Reina Lopez Gill, Kamryn Maldonado, Joey Meeks, Kolton Miller, Gavin Minter, Jhonathan Ortiz Lopez, Kaitlyn Pierce, Khristian Pitzer, Alivia Preston, Ryan Pruitt, Adalyn Robertson, Zackery Rose, Kingston Shough, Jayce Stockton, Abigail Swain, Asher Tipton, Travice Wade, Triton Webb, Joshua Wilson, Peyton Wilson, Rachel Woodward


SECOND GRADE

Kai Aaron, Mason Adkins, Zoe Aguilar, Elijah Alley, Natalie Barker, Claude Becker IV, Amya Bowman, Reese Brim, Ka'Miyah Brooks, Liliana Cortez Vazquez, Allen Crom, Anna Dalton, Christian Dixon, Briggs Favero-Wylie, Sawyer Ferguson, JaMil Foreman, Jason Garcia Ortiz, Alanna Gerlach, Rico Gomez, Kamden Gravely, Brayden Hale, Cody Hanks, Mackenzie Harman, Ava Hart, Rilee Harter, Evan Hatchett, Lynzi Haynes, Miranda Holt, Zaiden Johnson, Emma Kendall, Mia Lopez Gill, Ashton Manns, DeAuri Matthews, Macinleigh Meeks, Sophia Pelaez, Victor Perez Lopez, Jayden Philpott, Mallory Plogger, Aubrey Powers, Corbin Pruitt, Dominik Reynolds, Christian Ross, Layla Salem, Itzel Sandoval-Campuzano, Anthony Santillo, Elijah Scales, Easton Sechrist, Alexis Smith, Chloe Smith, Nathan Wood, Carter Wright, Jorge Xaca


THIRD GRADE

Kyndall Anthony, Adam Bowman, Jeremiah Brown, Mason Calloway, JeanCarlo Diaz Alvarez, Alexa Diaz, Benjamin Doan, Jyell Florence, Grayson Hancock, Lucas Hatley, Linsey Helms, Brigham Hodnett, Aeryn Holley, Kerrigan Hunley, Cooper Kendall, Lilleanna Lawson, Caydence Martin, Jayce Martin, Dalton McKeen, Natalie Moorefield, Lily Phillips, Aubrey Rea, Brian Sechrist, Ethan Shelton, Ashley Smallwood. Riley Stanford, Emma Witt


FOURTH GRADE

Isaac Barker, Andre Hairston, Isabella Hancock, Abigail Peyton, Sean Powell, Nathaniel Powers, Kanara Reid, Dominique Ruben, Ella Santoemma, Konner Sceals, Samuel Sechrist, Zoe Smith, Alexander Street, Harley Williams, Jade Yates


FIFTH GRADE

Aiden Calloway, Cade Collins, Kortnei Gravely, Sean Harper, Eyan Hubbard, Giovany Saligan-Medel, Cole Turner, Dallas VanBoskerck, Haleigh Wangler, Ronnie Witt, Ammon Woodward, Nicholas Yates

The following students were named to the E/S honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Francelis Abreu, Karleigh Brown, Leslie Espana Lopez, Jayden Garcia-Lopez, DeNaria Jordan, Jazmin Lopez Bautista, Seth Lusk, Diamond Martin, Haziel Medrano


FIRST GRADE

Alonzo Chicas-Espana, Bailey Clarke, Jorge Gomez- Ochoa, Adan Guerrero, Carsyn Hodges, Aryanna Jose-Ventura, Reese Joyce, Connor Keatts, Angel Lopez Bautista, Deandre Mattox, Isabella Meraz-Vivanco, Kennedy Moore, Easton Parnell, Jacob Redd, Parker Redd, Tay'vonni Redd, Jamyria Ross, Annabel Sink, Everlee Smith, Micah Taylor, Mia Valencia Andrade, Anthony Vazquez


SECOND GRADE

Gabriella Brooks, Abel Cahoon, Kaylee Carabantes Chavez, Wendy Cortez Vargas, Tristan Hairston, Shawn Harris, Za’Niyah Hughes, Reese Krejci, David Morales, Kenzie Parnell, Trevor Price, Aubree Redd, Maggie Sebastian, Jessie Villafuerte Sanchez, William Watson, Angelia Witcher, De'Mauri Witcher


THIRD GRADE

Bentley Adkins, Alyce Airington, Exnaylyn Casco Colindres, Eve Cox, Nevan Cunningham, Colton Custin, Serenity Davis, Cole Doman, Ailynn Jose Ventura, Piper Knott, Veshawn Martin, Jayden Minter, Shawn Mitchem, Christian Ortiz Lopez, Brianna Parker, Aspen Rakes, Paisley Reynolds, Bella Shepherd, Landon Swisher, Bryce Tucker, Jacob Vazquez-Angles


The following students were named to the A/B honor roll:


FOURTH GRADE

Ayleen Airington, Meredith Biggs, Connor Byrd, Caleb Clark, Aaron Compton, Daniel Dixon, Emily Draper, Elijah Foster, Savannah Hairston, Rylan Hammock, Mason Loesher, Brayden Parker, Arely Perez Martinez, Antonio Santiago, James Tilley, Ethan Woods

FIFTH GRADE

Madelyn Anthony, Steven Arellano, Colton Bowles, Djebril Bowles, James Cecil, Maggie Cockram, Landon Cruz, Kaylee Dosher, Harmony Galloway, Dylan Garcia, Alexis Hernandez, Xavier Hughes, Andres Jaimes, Lukas Johnson, Ryan Joyce, Cambria Martin, Chloe Pugh, Jonathan Saligan-Medel, Jackson Shepherd, Jimithy Simacek, Gracie Stultz, Zaina Talley

629 views0 comments