Search

Martinsville Middle School Honor Roll

Updated: Feb 4



The following Martinsville Middle School students made the honor roll for the 2020-2021 second nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


HONOR ROLL WITH DISTINCTION (Students who finished with all A's)

SIXTH GRADE

Angeliah Monae Eccles, Ariyana Re Nae Nowlin, Jaden Anthony Porter, Tyrese Lamar Smith, Isaiah Matthew Taylor


SEVENTH GRADE

Jaden Alexander Ayoub, Kyndall Maliyah Benton, Jaylen Claytor, Chekiya Kailyn Galloway, Layla Renay Garrett, Myssia Tenai Hairston-France, Jordan Markel Haskins, Aerran Elysia Kellam, Michael Deonte Kirby, Jailyn Omarion Reynolds

EIGHTH GRADE

Anne Frances Agee, Yadira Carrillo Tamayo, Quentin Isley Chism, Dale Allen Cochran, Ana Marie Compton, James Robert Connley, Ruby Jacqueline Flores, Gabrielle Aylise Fountain, Lauren Elizabeth Hall, Abigail Fae Haskew, Holden Lane Hendricks, Kennedy Noell McPherson, Skyylar Eva Miller, Jacey Claire Pamintuan, Terriah D'Nae Roberts, Brooke Allison Turner

A/B HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE

Noah Oliver Aaron, Tyson Kyrel Hairston Jr., Katherine Kaye Jarrett, Madalyn Keller, Caden Amir Martin, Julie Anna Nguyen, Gillian Katherine Soper


SEVENTH GRADE

Sincere Nasia Cook, Victor Joseph Correa, Marjorie Seleny Davis, Laila Marie Gravley, Evan Denis Pickett, Diamond Lakala Turner, Benjamin Alexander Wood


EIGHTH GRADE

Passion Marie Adams, Caleb William Burgess, Xavier Patrick Dunham, Ava Brooke Grant, Deniyah Shanice Hightower, Isabella Juliann Hood, Gavin Luke Luther, Alondra Machuca Tiznado, Monserrat Machuca Tiznado, John Riley Nguyen, Jala Chantel Niblett, Isabella Haze Vega


COUNSELOR LIST

SIXTH GRADE

Kavia Neshaye Brim, Parker Zane Calfee, Qa'Sani Marie Calhoun-Davis, Kayra Shawn Carr, Miracle Taylor Grogan, Alyana Nicole Hairston, Jaquilla Aliyah Jimenez, Ky'Asia Lenay Keen, Sariyah Shaniece Little, Mikayla Marie Mally, Aniyah Brenae Millner, Tristan Anyvea Niblett, Briana Aniya Reid, My'Nique Lianna Scott, Desmond Michael Snyder, Olivia Rose Turner, Caleb Tyree Valentine, Jarquavis Syncere Vaughn, Jamauri Elijah Williams


SEVENTH GRADE

Gabriel Shalom Davis, Allison Michelle Gardner, London Mylan Hairston, Melody Jai'Ana Harris, De'Nyiran Tyjuahn Hodge, Xavier OBrian Perkins, Camarie Lewis Preson, Avianna Zanae Watkins


EIGHTH GRADE

Christian Slade Brooks, Keara Lanette Carter, Hayden Jack Cundiff, Sontrell Maciah Daniels, Natalie Kay Delaney, Natalie Gina Marie Dunagan, Cameron Nycole Giles, Jose Manuel Hagy, Aidan Michael Hood, Ny'Qeriyah Brenee Kellam, Honesty Nevaeh Martin, Amondre Lavell Moseley, Connor Wayne Mosley, Colby Hudson Owen, Kendryck De Andre Redd, Erza Lindita Shahini, Jaylen Roy Solomon, Kaya Renee Yates, Noah Alexander Young

199 views0 comments

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 4 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

934 Memorial Blvd N, Martinsville, VA 24112

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2018-2021 BY BTW21, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.