Search

Martinsville High School Honor Roll



The following Martinsville High School students made the honor roll for the 2020-2021 second nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were named to the Honor Roll with Distinction (Students who finished with all A's)


NINTH AND TENTH GRADES

Eyad Bayoumy, Demitri Blackwell, Hayden Calfee, Tyler Carr, Ryan DiMingo, Jkyan Finney, Nadia Flores, Katherine Hall, Arlette Jaramillo Mata, Caleb Joyce, Olivia Keller, Amanda Mosser, Adam Mounkaila, Abbygail Neaves, Anh Nguyen, Joseph Nguyen, Nayti Patel, Cortay Price, Charles Pugh, John Ratliff II, Kaylee Rea, Aysha Robles, KeAundre Smith, Skyler Spence, Christopher Talley, Paige Taylor, Tyra Valentine, Jackson Via, Destiny Witcher, Reagan Wright


ELEVENTH GRADE

Keyounah Adams, Alexis Ashby, Savannah Brown, Lorianna Elliott, Assyria Flowers, Traven Gilley, Lauren Hruza, Taiona Martin, Akayla Penn, Nytera Penn, Alivia Stout, Caleb Sunkins, Sidney Tran, Onyinye Ugbomah-Otunuya, Michael Walker, Joseph Ziglar


TWELFTH GRADE

Andrew Carter, Julianna Cox, Daniel Dalton, Leticia Garcia Vergara, Trinity Gravely, NaKieyah Hairston, Benjamin Jarrett, James Li, Daphnie Lintag, Nicolas Lopez, Viktorya Pickett, JaKyla Sydnor, Cynthia White, Kellene Wotring


The following students were named to the A/B Honor Roll:


NINTH AND TENTH GRADES

Gage Aldridge, Marcaisa Becker, Jalik Blackwell, Katelin Boyd, Marissa Espinosa, Jayden Fitzgerald, Paris Fulp, Aleeyah Galloway, Zane Gardner, Matthew Gilbert, Jakiyah Gravely, NiJel Gravely, Trevion Gravely, Latrell Hairston, Gabriel Haley, Betzaida Hernandez Aleman, Sarrah Hoff, Lizbeth Jaramillo Mata, Natalie LaPrade, Mallori Lowe, Azahriauna Mitchell, Javeon Moorer, Johnny Moxley, Faith Munoz, Myia Pettie, Aubrey Price, Denize Ramos Telles, Deonna Street, Makayla Warren, Ahmyr Washington


ELEVENTH GRADE

William Agee, Brendan Bower, Symphanie Collins, Michael Gilbert, Ashton Hairston, Omarion Hairston, Spencer Hairston, Edward Harrison, Keyshawn Kirby, Tamiya Leftwich, Michael Tatum


TWELFTH GRADE Eduardo Betanzo, Antwone Callender, Andrew Clerc, Vartaysha Cole, Mackenzie Edmonds, Jalaila Estes, Anthony Hairston, Julius Hairston, Hannah Martin, Jermont Meacham, Tykia Moore, Jazmyne Penn, Dominique Robinson, Katherine Rorrer, Ericson Sigmon, Zoie Smith, Samuel Stewart, Makiyah Stockton, Bryson Stone, Ethan Thomas, Laura Washington


The following students were named to the B Honor Roll:


NINTH AND TENTH GRADES

Jimena Amaya Romero, Mirna Amaya Romero, Ludwin Chavez-Lopez, Gabriel Daughtry, Kaitlynn Daughtry, Nicholas DeJesus, Briana Garcia Macias, Pamela Haddock, Khyleah Hairston, Trenati Hairston, LynAsshia King, Natalia Martin, Kydreiona Moyer, Nadia Moyer, RG Olea, Ashlynn Patten, Papion Ritenour Shelton, Syriah Roberts, Kameron Robinson, Manuel Rodriguez Perez, Mason Rorrer, Evan Shivley, Kayla Solomon, Keyasia Thomas, Aniya Torrence, Nweike Ugbomah Otunuya


ELEVENTH GRADE

Madison Barker, Kyarah Broadwater, Alexus Carson, JaMere Eggleston-Smith, Makayla Evans, Audrey Hundley, Mattie Joachin-Lopez, Jayland Long, Jasiyah Moss, Michalin Penn, Nytera Penn, Bryson Stokes, Traeqwun Taylor


TWELFTH GRADE

Dawson Allen, Michael Devora-Guerrero, Taniya Dillard, Kadence Hairston, Kayla Hairston, Da Corieon Jennings, Sheccid Lara Diaz, Kyla Maynard, Felipe Mitchell

551 views0 comments

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 4 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

934 Memorial Blvd N, Martinsville, VA 24112

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2018-2021 BY BTW21, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.