Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.

Search

G.W. Carver Elementary School Honor Roll



CARVER – The following G.W. Carver Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2019-2020 third nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars:


KINDERGARTEN

Juliana Almeida, Madison Ashley, Peyton Ayers, Brenna Barrow, Madilynn Brown, Amelia Burnette, Harper Campbell, Isabella Campbell, Noah Castro, Daren Childress, Trenten Clyburn, Karissa Curry, Keyanna Dalton, Hunter Eanes, Paxton Eggleston, Ellie Emerson, Logan Ferro, Critza Fuentes Castro, Arabella Gilbert, Jernie Hairston, Princeton Hairston, Trinity Harvey, Layla Jenkins, Olivia Johnson, Jacob Martin, Kandace Martin, Hadley McBride, Christian Newsome, Ariel O’Neil, Celeste Philbrook, Alyanah Powell, Joseph Reynolds, Daniel Rose, Elijah Shelton, Waylon Shelton, Mia Shreve, Callie Torres, Nicholas Trent, Addison Tuggle, Olivia Williams, Timothy Wilson, Olivia Zecchini


FIRST GRADE

Virginia Almeida, Alise Barrow, McKenzie Brown, Kobe Burman, Dustin Crowe, Malcholm Dawson, Amelia Decker, Rylee Emerson, Emma Epperly, Sophia Gonzalez, Ja’Kobe Haith, Darien Kidd, Landon Koebel, Emily Medina-Portugal, Allison Montgomery, Alora Nelson, Holly Noe, Aubrey Pegram, Charlotte Philbrook, Trenton Preston, Anna Rorrer, Bryce Rorrer, Zi’Maya Rumley, Ahria Scales, Dakota Smith, Keysiah Walker, Ethan Willard, Liam Young


SECOND GRADE

Jonathan Amos, Ian Baker, Jaxon Barnes, Rylan Eggleston, Brielle Estep, Brantley Fortner, Ariel Jenkins, Kaleb Jones, Keaton Jones, Megan Jones, Javien Kidd, Parker Lippencott, Jesse Minter, Landon Montgomery, Lauren Mosley, Kendall Pruitt, Layla Thurman, Bentley Warner, Kailey Williamson, Abdullah Yasar


THIRD GRADE

Alice Alger, Alonso Alvarado-Miranda, Journey Bradley, U’lyssa Edwards, Daniel Freeman, Madison Gamez-Turpin, Daniel Gray, Lily Harvey, Saylor Hopkins, Aleah Jenkins, Sierra Jenkins, Kinley Jones, Emalyn May, Evan Moore, Hayden Shoup, Kylie Spencer, Aaron Stevenson, Emily Tucker, Serenity Whalen, Braeleigh Williams


FOURTH GRADE

Jackson Billings, Max Boyer, Bethany Burnette, Autumn Carlson, Ariah Hairston, Andrew Hundley, Lacy Lawrence, Elizabeth Moore, Kendall Prillaman, Karen Ramirez-Hernandez, Gerson Reyes Rosas, Cooper Shivley, Ivey Silva Reyes, Gregory Spencer, Hunter Willard, Alayna Williams


FIFTH GRADE

Mariah Dillard, Diana George, Ashari Hairston, Anna Haynes, Isabelle Hoffman, Kyndell Holland, Bailey Jones, Madalynn Lester, Breyer Martin, Rylan McBride, Gavin Moore, Zoey Oliver, Gemma Portugal Castillo, Juan Rivera Hernandez, Monica Rodriguez-Luviano, Blake Sands, Nevaeh Scott, Camdyn Shelburne, Marquez Tatum, Anthony Webster, Haylee Wheeler, Callie Williams, Victoria Williams


The following students were named to the E/S honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Alex DeHart, Liam DeHart, Brayden Foley, Derick Foster, Ethan Gonzalez, Sonny Harmon, Karen Jose Perez, Danielle Kelsey, Kendall Lucas, Meritxell Miranda-Bueno, Gerson Reyes-Carabantes, Noah Spencer, Riley Sutton, Dontrae’ Turner, Conner Vaughn


FIRST GRADE

Silas Anderson, Jordin Ayers, Lexi Bryan, Suraj Burnette, Kalleigh Cole, Iyla Edwards, Patience Foley, Macy Gammons, Kamryn Holland, Kameron Jones, Xavier Leghorn, Brittany Manns, Arianna Maya, Daniel McAdams, Christian Millner, Waylon Shelton, Olivia Smith


SECOND GRADE

Niamh Ashworth, Hannah Bartlett, Caroline Billings, Steff Chavez-Vasquez, Saniya Coles, Andrea Conner, Kingston Dalton, Jaidon Emerson, Jackson Fain, Keirah Feggans, Caylee Hairston, Hailey Hairston, Ny’Keese Hairston, Lauren Lane, Damien Meyers, Delilah Moran, Imani Newsome, Erabella Owen, Aubrey Purdue, Jesse Santillo, Grace Wade, Noah Wade, Nicholas Whalen, Taleah Whorley, London Williams, Julian Zecchini


THIRD GRADE

Anell Arnold, Amya Barner, Ayden Coles, Lilian Decker, Noah Gilley, Anthony Hairston, Dexter Hairston, Laura Hernandez-Cruz, Haley Howell, Dulce Jose-Perez, Kayleigh Lucas, Kyrian Manion, Hunter McBride, Andrea Meeks, Mason Newsome, Hayden Parnell, Ben Shelton, Lillian Sink, Khloe Spencer


The following students were named to the A/B honor roll:


FOURTH GRADE

Alexander Alvarado-Alvarado, Josiah Bartlett, Brooklyn Bryan, Kyle Childress, Ethan Cooke, Trenton Cooke, Nylea Coverdale, Gisselle Cruz Martin, Tristan Decker, Alexis Fain, Jada Fain, Gavin Grogan, Alayna Hagee, Annabelle Huff, Jordon Jacobs, Bryson Marshall, Alison Miguel Banuelos, Mariah Penn, Asher Perry, Jassira Ramirez-Castro, Odasha Redd, Aquavious Richardson, Caleb Rodgers, Evan Roop, Trey Root, Alyssa Seamster, Merci Smith, Baylie Spencer, Kayleigh Stowe, Jeremias Tellez Rodriguez, Lance Thompson, Dillon Wade, Matthew Witcher


FIFTH GRADE

Sladen Beam, Kailey Blake, Haley Castro-Nolasco, David Cook, Daveigh Flores, Katherine Flores, Palin Gardner, Katherine Haga, Cameron Harkey, Ana Hernandez-Cruz, Alice Hopkins, Jayden Jeffries, Nicolette Kendrick, Christian Lopez, Eli May, Jayden Moxley, Jaziah Perkins, Logan Pope, Morgan Scott, Aleyah Smith, Camden Smith, Jasper Stowe, Ja’Kwon Walker, Devyn Williams, Dallin Younger

1,149 views