Search

Drewry Mason Elementary School Honor Roll



The following Drewry Mason Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2020-2021 second nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!

The following students made the Principal's List:

KINDERGARTEN

Levi Adkins, Kaylee Bowers, Keaira Carter, Kinsley Carter, Francisco Diaz Villafane, Declan Flaneary, Brennen Fox, Darin Garnes, Kinnedy Gehrke, Noah Hairston, Ahlaya Harber, Elinor Harris, Mason Hines, Bobby Lemons, Aryanna Lopez Rivera, Madilyn Lynch, Taya Manson, Alushh McCain, Jaxson McGhee, Verna Midkiff, Vernon Midkiff, Haylee Oakes, Chloe Oldham, Sophia Parsons, Claire Pruett, Zia Red, David Roberts, Santiago Sanchez-Posadas, Ariana Schumann, Damien Spencer, Landon Staples, Adalynn Thacker, Evan Thurman, Journee Wade, Juliana Watkins, Ryleigh Watson


FIRST GRADE

Elijah Adkins, Madison Arnold, Trevis Carson, Aynslee Carter, Brantley Cooper, Khalyl Crawford, Ryland Edwards, Chanel Easley, Christopher Garnes, Emma Grubb, Jubilation Gunnell, Austin Havens, Thomas Henry Jr, Amelia Hundley, Brooklyn Jamison, Jayden Lopez Vazquez, Madeline McDaniel, Mackenzie McDaniel, Rava Nester, James Oliver, Austin Roland, Philip Santoemma, Brinden Washburn, Levi Widener, Steinar Wilson, Serenity Wolfe, Jonathan Wyatt


SECOND GRADE

Presley Adkins, Baylee Bocock, Sophie Brannock, Ryleigh Clark, Taylor Cockram, Paul Curry, Brian Dannegger, Damian Del Toro Rodriguez, Lilee Farmer, Natalie Gehrke, Phoenix Hairston, Jaden Harbour, JyKierious Harris, Lucas Harris, Braxton Hayes, Alaina Hubbard, Rylie Jarrett, Curren Lawrence, Wyatt Lawson, Braden Layman, Tyson Moore, Alice Musick, Cabella Nunn, Brenden Penn, Zakkary Prichard, Sawyer Reed, Gabrielle Reynolds, Ahria Scales, Rylee Smith, Kalyb Tinsley, Kaiden Younger

THIRD GRADE

Harlee Atkins, Ethan Craig, Easton Crosby, Jackson Dodson, Nicholas Gamble, Dora Holland, Aidan Hinojosa, Kira Kulish, Hermione Lawrence, Brody McGhee, Addison Meeks, Luke Motley, Caleb Powell, Savannah Shelton, Selena Stultz, Jaythan Thompson, Amelia Tollison, Annabelle Whitaker,

Andrew Winders


FOURTH GRADE

Seth Burgess, Emily Coleman, Kaylee Church, Dylan Cox, Sawyer Donavant, Drew Foster, Makayla Goins, Ella Gregory Tyler Harris, Urijah Hollandsworth, Elizabeth Lewis, Paxten Lewis, Ayden Moore, Micah Russell, Ally Smith, Collin Stowe, Orlando Turner, Abdulrahman Umar

FIFTH GRADE

Brody Bocock, Madison Boles, Kaylee Burks, Alijah Cooper, Christian Gamble, Isaac Hinojosa Jr, Brenna Light, Abbigail Thacker, Jenna Turner, Tristan Wade, Bryant Washburn, Levi Winders


The following students were named to the honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Aubree Brooks, Brooklyn Coles, Olivia Hodges, Alainna Jones, Gavin Scales, Elijah Slate


FIRST GRADE

Antonello Betantocourt Serna, Cassandra Cardwell, Ivy Chenault, Olivia Fackler, Truth Farrish, Robert Forcier, Sayler Hubbard, Riley James, Brinlee Martin, Mubarak Salim, Alison Jo Sampson, Paxton Stowe, Camaron Wooten

SECOND GRADE

Franscesco Betancourt Serna, Aubree Bowers, Abigail Coleman, Kiya Crawford, Adelaide Day, Mason Fackler, Kaylee Finney, Brooklyn Kenee, Caleb Manson, Bradley Perez-Cruz, Peyton Plasters, Ethan Price, Jy'Mier Redd, Angel Rivera-Jimenez


THIRD GRADE

Damien Cox, Lillian Eanes, Brianna Finnley, Noah Fulcher, Kailynn Gehrke, Sophia Hatcher, Emberlyn Hundley, Ackley Pace, Nicholas Roman, Harper Strader, Jordyn Thomas, Madalyn Webb


FOURTH GRADE

Leonidas Ansetta, Layla Hege, Lily Harris, Lucas Moore, Isaiah Reynolds, Brett Roberts, Honor Smith, Orlando Turner, Michael Vernon


FIFTH GRADE

Wesley Bateman, Carleigh Bowers, Hallie Cockram, Lilianna Ellis, Blakeslee Gehrke, Coretlynn Hailey, Kirsten Hairston, Jacob Hernandez, Kaylee James, Meadow Jones, Aleah Manson, Shaelyn Nance, Presley Royster, Ariella Sanchez-Posadas, Trey Sharpe, Leah Vaughn, Ariyah Yates

666 views0 comments