Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.

Search

Campbell Court Elementary School Honor Roll



BASSETT – The following Campbell Court Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2019-2020 second nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars:


KINDERGARTEN

Tamra Bailey, Alexa Bernal-Mendoza, Brodie Craig, Angelayza Diaz, Alexander Estes, Jayceon Ferguson, Aiden Fulcher, Leighton Harding, Cynthia Harris, Paisley Harris, Adrian Hernandez, Chloe Holder, Saydee Holley, Liam Kesler, Mason Leviner, Kaylee Martin, Iker Martinez-Chavez, Ayanna Penn, Jaxon Orange, Owen Robertson, Megan Shively, Benton Sigmon, Naomi Thompson, Larkin Viar, Jaylah Word, Riley Wright


FIRST GRADE

Benjamin Agee, Chloe Bassett, Xareni Bernal-Mendoza, Easton Boothe, Ryleigh Craig, Anna Cruz, Anzly Cruz-Miguel, Abigail Disharoon, Treavor Eanes, Nathaniel Eggleston, Keiana Hairston, Heaven Hylton, Trinity Joyce, Khamari McRea, Karleigh Moore, Isaac Pritchett, Vivian Roberts, Addison Sawyers, Jahlaya Staley, Kyron Swanson, Kaleb Wade, Syncere Woods-Mattox


SECOND GRADE

Liam Fain, Havana Hylton, Natasha Martell-Rios, Bentley Reynolds


THIRD GRADE

Gwyneth Bailey, Ally Cannon, Amarra Conner, Andrea Delasancha, Bailey Fields, Saharie Hairston, Jonah Haynes, Caelynn Holder, Grant Lineberry, Nicholai Lockhart, Conner Mabe, Amira Martinez-Garcia, Sophie Purvis, Amira Sharpe, Camden Trail, Levi Underwood, Jostyn Wells, Jordyn Wimbush


FOURTH GRADE

Alden Christensen, Hayden Craig, Izaiah Dillon, Joseph East, Nyangani Gravely, Cailee Hairston, Carson Holley, Zane Johnson, Vivien Minich, Isaac Naff, Mattox Sigmon, Corbin Thomas, Damantas Williamson


FIFTH GRADE

Xavier Ball, Nathaniel Barbour, Terry Leviner, Zyreak Manns, Caroline Reustle, Brendon Tyree, Emily Upchurch, Jayden Veasley, Evan Williams


The following students were named to the academic honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Annabella Elliott, Kaylee Helton


FIRST GRADE

Addison Altizer


SECOND GRADE

Jaydance Cumbee


THIRD GRADE

Troy Mills


The following students were named to the honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Enrique Balcazar-Aguirre, Annabelle Duncan, Caroline Spahr, Bentley Taylor


FIRST GRADE

Kevin Aguilar-Luna, Breyonna Allen, Daniel Balcazar-Aguirre, Jeanelle Capel, Collin Craig, Aria Crawford, Layla Fuller, Zoey Lafferty, Braelin Lane, Erin Priest, Madison Woods


SECOND GRADE

Liam Barker, Dalton Blevins, Soyier Fightmaster, Aubrey Fitzgerald, Arielle Hanson, Amilia Henderson, Martin Llamas-Ornelas, Braelyn Manns, Carleigh Payne, Nevaeh Ritenour, Celeste Scearce, Emilee Wilson, Todd Woods Jr.


THIRD GRADE

Kingston Cline, Jonathan Espana-Osorio, Trae Fackler, Hailie Fightmaster, Makenna Fulcher, Analeigh Garcia Nolazco, Alison Glass, Ruffin Harris, Jose Lazano-Torres, Madison Newman, Caylee Orange, Nahlejh Phillips, Daniel Quiroga-Medina, Jeremiah Pritchett, Jackson Thompson, Tyler Williams, Madelyn Wimmer


FOURTH GRADE

Ethan Bowman, Nadya Earnest, Kayli Edwards, Madaline Espana-Osorio, Caidence Hancock, Emily Hernandez-Leal, Peyton Leviner, Skyler Mitchell, Marco Nopala Jr., Arely Salinas, Levi Stout, Abigail Walton.  


FIFTH GRADE

Breannah Carter, Chloe Cassell, Xavi Chavez-Vazquez, Aribella Comer-Malone, Anakin Dockery, Hailey Fackler, Shane Moorefield, Austin Ratcliffe, Amber Simacek, Julianna Smith, Brian Spencer, Abigail Thompson, Nycere Valentine, De’Naiysha Wade, Ronald Walton IV, Lexus Woods

697 views