Search

Axton Elementary School Honor Roll



The following Axton Elementary School students made the honor roll for the 2020-2021 third nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars:

KINDERGARTEN

Jafet Carrillo Mcarena, Ayden Coles, Oliver Duenas-Salas, Aryell Hairston, Paisley Harris, Dustin Hayzlett, Evelyn Jones, Daylen Keen, Adelyn Kendrick, Allison Nova, Erica Nunley, Jackson Pryor, Lucas Pryor, Stella Roach, Jeorgia Robertson, Callie Rogers, Liam Rogers, Kolton Scales, Tanner Sturm, Nathan Williams, Saul Wilson, Javon Younger, Jr.


FIRST GRADE

Sylvia Becerra, Joseph Boone, Jaxson Bowman, Harper Campbell, Avery Carter, Adrinae Code, Kameron Dillard-Harris, Jeremiah Giggetts, Kelsey Gilley, Ryan Haley, Barbara Hernandez Lopez, Avery Kovack, Austin Lanier, Kylie Lawson, Mason Lewis-McCranie, Christian Moyer, Jesus Ortiz Espana, Caleb Peters, Jonai Poff, Angel Pritt, Nathan Robertson, Jesus Sandoval-Robles, Kingston Simon, Adrian Tamayo-Salas, Abraham Valderama-Hernandez, Samuel Ward


SECOND GRADE

Ruby Alvarado-Sierra, Jacen Britton, Emma Frye, Abigail Gibson, Matthew Hankins, Kaylie Hurd, Cole Jamison, Trinity Lytton Dixon, Andrew Minter, Autumn Minter, Maria Peatross, Abigail Robertson, Mason Williams


THIRD GRADE

Lucas Allan, Carson Bender, Raylan Bender, Braighlyn Bousman, Blaise Brooks, Josiah Corbett, Keziah Dillard, Liam Eanes, Kyle Green, Aniyah Hairston, Orion Jamison, Brodie Kendall, Megan Lee, Maleah McBride, Madison Read, Tanner Stultz

FOURTH GRADE

Ayden Bender, Samuel Boone, Evan Carter, Raylan Hall, Hailey Haymore, Quincy Hodge Jr, Sarah Keen, Hunter Kendrick, Stella Kovack, Evelyn Lawson, Francisco Macias Corona, Nevaeh McCranie, David Ryan Peters, Jamal Reynolds, Jocelyn Shockley, Tautionna Totten


FIFTH GRADE

Ella Frye, Ja’Niyah Millner, Oswaldo Ruiz-Tiznado


The following students were named to the honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Miguel Cruz II, Sa’Riyah Dickerson, Yariel Garcia Diaz, Jermayiah Johnson, Bethany Keane, Andrea Ruiz Tiznado, Dylan Stockton, Aria Wilson, Alesha Zimmerman

FIRST GRADE

Zaya Belton, Natalie Curry, Lillian Garrett, Brooklyn McMillon, Kaciana Moore, Kaysen Moton, Natalie Paschal, Rosario Ponce-Tamayo, Jason Pruitt, Jackson Whitlow


SECOND GRADE

Noelia Becerra-Perez, Christopher Becerra-Tiznado, Mason Bryan, Aubrey Cates, Yahir Contreras-Devora, Izayiah Giles, Nickolas Graham, Xavion Hairston, Alexis Jenkins, Paulino Macias-Garcia, Caylee MacPherson, Kendrick Moyer, Austin Robertson, Sophia Stockton, Kaiden Young-Keen


THIRD GRADE

Ashton Handy, Madison Hankins, Evelyn Hernandez-Romero, Alvin Holland, Kaiden Hunt, Peyton Jackson, Kierston Moore, Izaak Rivera, Daniel Smith, Cameron Sturrn, Kaleb Swinney

FOURTH GRADE

Jace Bryant, Hayden Childress, Jimmie Crowder Jr, Juan Garcia-Diaz, Ekayla Hampton, Jacie Jones, Juliette Juarez-Esparza, Carrington Kendrick, Kendall Kendrick, Maddox Moore, Hayden Nichols, Joshua Stockton, Jaliek Terry


FIFTH GRADE

Kevin Hernandez-Lopez, Madison Jamison, Peyton Martin, Kaylen Price, Kirrah Riddle, Taylor Roach, Jason Ruiz-Salas, Ethan Wagoner

923 views0 comments