Search

Axton Elementary School Honor Roll



The following Axton Elementary School students made the honor roll for for the 2020-2021 second nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars:

KINDERGARTEN

Jafet Carrillo Mcarena, Ayden Coles, Miguel Cruz II, Oliver Duenas-Salas, Aryell Hairston, Paisley Harris, Dustin Hayzlett, Evelyn Jones, Adelyn Kendrick, Allison Nova, Erica Nunley, Jacson Pryor, Lucas Pryor, Stella Roach, Georgia Robertson, Callie Rogers, Liam Rogers, Andrea Ruiz tiznado, Kolton Scales, Tanner Sturm, Nathan Williams, Saul Wilson Javon Younger, Jr. Alesha Zimmerman


FIRST GRADE

Sylvia Becerra, Joseph Boone, Jaxson Bowman, Harper Campbell, Avery Carter, Natalie Curry, Kameron Dillard-Harris, Lillian Garrett, Kelsey Gilley, Ryan Haley, Barbara Hernandez Lopez, Avery Kovack, Kylie Lawson, Mason Lewsi-McCranie, Kaciana Moore, Jesus Ortiz Espana, Caleb Peters, Adrian Tamayo-Salas, Samuel Ward


SECOND GRADE

Jacen Britton,Yahir Contreras-Devora, Emma Frye, Abigail Gibson, Nickolas Graham, Matthew Hankins, Cole Jamison, Liam Keatts, Trinity Lytton Dixon, Abigail Robertson, Mason Williams


THIRD GRADE

Lucas Allan, Carson Bender, Raylan Bender, Braighlyn Bousman, Blaise Brooks, Keziah Dillard, Liam Eanes, Kyle Green, Aniyah Hairston, Orion Jamison, Brodie Kendall, Megan Lee, Maleah McBride, Madison Read

FOURTH GRADE

Ayden Bender, Samuel Boone, Hadyn Childress, Raylan Hall, Hailey Haymore, Quincy Hodge, Jacie Jones, Sarah Keen, Carrington Kendrick, Hunter Kendrick, Kendall Kendrick, Stella Kovack, Evelyn Lawson, Nevaeh McCranie, David Ryan Peters, Jocelyn Shockley, Jaliek Terry, Tautionna Totten


FIFTH GRADE

Ella Frye, Ayden Haynes, Peyton Martin, Ja’Niyah Millner, Kaylen Price, Kirrah Riddle, Oswaldo Ruiz-Tiznado, Ethan Wagoner


The following students were named to the honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Sa’Riyah Dickerson, Yariel Garcia Diaz, Dylan Stockton, Aria Wilson

FIRST GRADE

Lexie Aguilar, Zaya Belton, Jeremiah Giggetts, Santiago Hernandex-Perez, Chloe Lignore, Christian Moyer, Jonai Poff, Rosario Ponce-Tamayo, Angel Pritt, Jason Pruitt, Nathan Robertson, Kingston Simon, Abraham Valderrama-Hernandez


SECOND GRADE

Mason Bryan, Gocelyn Feria, Izayiah Giles, Xavion Hairston, Kaylie Hurd, Alexis Jenkins, Caylee MacPherson, Jayla Martin, Anistyn Mitchell, Hesbeide Denisse Quinonez, Lilly Secrest, Sophia Stockton, Isaac Valle-Villa, Elijah Wiggins, Kaidyn Young-Keen


THIRD GRADE

Josiah Corbett, Ryder Ferguson, Ashton Handy, Evelyn Hernandez-Romero, Peyton Jackson, Brendan Mann, Daniel Smith, Tanner Stultz, Cameron Sturrn, Kaleb Swinney

FOURTH GRADE

Jahari Akridge, Jace Bryant, Evan Carter, Jimmie Crowder Jr, Matthew Lieberman, Hayden Nichols, Joshua Stockton


FIFTH GRADE

Gaige Dalton, Zynia Dodson, Juan Garcia-Diaz, Kevin Hernandez-Lopez, Madison Jamison, Taylor Roach, Jason Ruiz-Salas, Michael Tiznado-Marmolejo

536 views0 comments

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 4 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

934 Memorial Blvd N, Martinsville, VA 24112

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2018-2021 BY BTW21, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.