Search

Axton Elementary School Honor Roll



AXTON – The following Axton Elementary School students made the honor roll for for the 2019-2020 third nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


The following students were recognized as principal’s scholars:


KINDERGARTEN

Lexie Aguilar, Sebastian Barbour, Zaya Belton, Joseph Boone, Jaxson Bowman, Zoey Campbell, Avery Carter, Ivy Chenault, Natalie Curry, Karaline Dawson, Charlotte Delancey, Kameron Dillard-Harris, Lillian Garrett, Kelsey Gilley, Ryan Haley, Barbara Hernandez Lopez, Santiago Hernandez-Perez, Avery Kovack, Kylie Lawson, Mason Lewsi-McCranie, Kolton Miller, Kendall Mize, Kaysen Moton, Christian Moyer, Jesus Ortiz Espana, Caleb Peters, Rosario Ponce Tamayo, Kingston Simon, Samuel Ward


FIRST GRADE

Christopher Becerra-Tiznado, Jacen Britton, Eduardo Chacon Tamayo, Gocelyn Feria, Emma Frye, Abigail Gibson, Nickolas Graham, Liam Keatts, Novalee Lambert, Andrew Minter, Ethan Price, Austin Robertson, Ryver Travis, Isaac Valle-Villa, Marisa Willard, Mason Williams


SECOND GRADE

Lucas Allan, Blaise Brooks, Josiah Corbett, Keziah Dillard, Liam Eanes, Yazmin Garcia-Hernandez, Natalie Haley, Ashton Handy, Evelyn Hernandez-Romero, Daniel Goins, Orion Jamison, Brodie Kendall, Megan Lee, Dominic Long, Brendan Mann, Addyson Osborne, Autumn Robertson, Madison Read, Kaleb Swinney


THIRD GRADE

Ayden Bender, Samuel Boone, Kyndra Cassada, Hadyn Childress, Jimmie Crowder, Jr., Raylan Hall, Jacie Jones, Sarah Keen, Carrington Kendrick, Hunter Kendrick, Stella Kovack, Nevaeh McCranie, Francisco Macias Corona, Thaily Ramirez-Devora, Jaliek Terry, Guadalupe Tiznado-Santacruz, Cameron Wade, Elijah Willard


FOURTH GRADE

Ryleigh Baker, Olivia Bradley, Osvaldo Chavez, Ella Frye, Nathan Gibson, Kevin Hernandez Lopez, Madison Jamison, Peyton Martin, Carlee McMillon, Rylee McMillon, Jhasiel Mora, Kaylen Price, Jacob Vogler, Melody Wilson


FIFTH GRADE

Jett Britton, Linsey Coleman, Cadance Dillard, Nakiya Dillard, Alexia Dix, Myra Esparza Diaz, Parker Donavant, Alivia White, Lilliana Wilson


The following students were named to the honor roll:


KINDERGARTEN

Cheyenne Boyd, Adriane Code, Jeremiah Giggetts, Bailey Lambert, Austin Lanier, Kaydence McGill, Kaciana Moore, Alonzo Morales, Natalie Paschal, Jason Pruitt, Jesus Sandoval, Katy Soto Raygoza, Adrian Tamayo-Salas, Abraham Valderrama-Hernandez, Jackson Whitlow


FIRST GRADE

Ruby Alvarado-Sierra, Logan Bamberg, Mason Bryan, Josir Campbell, Ruth Carrillo-Alvarado, Kevin Cassell, Yahir Contreras Devora, Armando Gallegos, Javier Garcia-Hernandez, Xavion Hairston, Matthew Hankins, Kaylie Hurd, Alexis Jenkins, Sarenity Jordan, Caylee MacPherson, Jayla Martin, Malasia Martin, Autumn Minter, Harper Moxley, Kendrick Moyer, Maria Peatross, Lilly Secrest, Rylan Travis, Elijah Wiggins


SECOND GRADE

Braighlyn Braxton, Yanara Alvarez Chavez, Jamarius Finney, Damarius Giles, Kaiden Giles, Kyle Green, Alvin Holland, Treasure Lampkins, Larry Lovings, Jakarius Martin, Maleah McBride, Kierston Moore, Kinleigh Motley, Destiny Moyer, Estefany Perez Sanchez, Izaak Rivera, Layla Salgado, Christopher Smith, Cameron Sturrn, Gage White, Jahnae Valentine


THIRD GRADE

Jahari Akridge, Trace Barbee, Luis Becerra Tiznado, Jace Bryant, Arleth Carrillo-Hernandez, Macy Collins, Levi Dillon, Rashod Hairston, Ekayla Hampton, Hailey Haymore, Julliette Juarez-Esparza, Evelyn Lawson, Markarius Martin, Da’Nylah Millner, Jordan Moore, Jr., Damarion Nibblett, Kristel Perez-Sanchez, David Ryan Peters, Luis Sandavol-Robles, Yazelin Rivera, Nakiyah Witcher


FOURTH GRADE

Jacob Cartmell, Carlos Chavez-Amaya, Dulce Devora-Ortega, Savannah Hankins, Kaylee Holland, Kylie Moore, Nikayla Peatross, Kirrah Riddle, Michael Tiznado, Nataly Valderrama-Rodriquez, Ethan Wagoner


FIFTH GRADE

Brian Alvarez, Ashley Becerra-Perez, Dakota Bender, Edwin Bravo, Madelyn Brown, Aaron Cassada, Admaris Chacon-Tamayo, Jonathan Garcia-Alvarez, Katelyn Jamison, Madelyn Kendall, Paris Mills, Nancy Ortiz Espana, Julio Perez-Sanchez, James Dillon Peters, Karianna Roberts, Darrel Underwood, Chandler Via, Jackson Wall

0 views

Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.