Regular office hours are

Monday - Friday 9 AM - 5 PM

Watch us 24/7 on

 Comcacst Cable 21

276-647-9289

276-647-2000

2670 Virginia Avenue,
Collinsville, VA 24078

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by BTW21, INC. All rights reserved.

Search

G.W. Carver Elementary School Honor Roll

Updated: May 30, 2019



CARVER – The following G.W. Carver Elementary School students made the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks grading period. Congratulations students!


Students who have received the principal’s scholar award or been named to the academic honor roll have earned all E’s or A’s:

KINDERGARTEN

Silas Anderson, Alise Barrow, McKenzie Brown, Lexi Bryan, Kobe Burman, Suraj Burnette, Jakeyra Carter, Iker Castillo-Guerrero, Kalleigh Cole, Dustin Crowe, Malcholm Dawson, Amelia Decker, Iyla Edwards, Rylee Emerson, Emma Epperly, Patience Foley, Macy Gammons, Sophia Gonzalez, Grayson Haga, Ja’Kobe Haith, Kamryn Holland, Kameron Jones, Darien Kidd, Landon Koebel, Jacob Leghorn, Xavier Leghorn, Brionna Manns, Arianna Maya, Emily Medina-Portugal, Christian Millner, Allison Montgomery, Holly Noe, Damarius Penn, Ariel Price, Aiden Ramsey, Lilly Root, Anna Rorrer, Bryce Rorrer, Zi’maya Rumley, Ahria Scales, Maggie Sebastian, Waylon Shelton, Dakota Smith, Olivia Smith, Keysiah Walker, Ethan Willard, Liam Young


FIRST GRADE

Alicia Alvarado-Alvarado, Ian Baker, Jaxon Barnes, Rylan Eggleston, Brielle Estep, Brantley Fortner, Harper Gunter, Ny’Keese Hairston, Kaleb Jones, Keaton Jones, Javien Kidd, Lauren Lane, Parker Lippencott, Damien Meyers, Jesse Minter, Landon Montgomery, Delilah Moran, Lauren Mosley, Landon Nemeth, Kendall Pruitt, Grace Wade, Kailey Williamson, Abdullah Yasar


SECOND GRADE

Alice Alger, Journey Bradley, U’lyssa Edwards, Ember Galford, Madison Gamez-Turpin, Noah Gilley, Daniel Gray, Saylor Hopkins, Aleah Jenkins, Kinley Jones, Kyrian Manion, Emmy May, Evan Moore, Hayden Parnell, Amira Sharpe, Kylie Spencer, Aaron Stevenson, Emily Tucker


THIRD GRADE

Brooklyn Bryan, Tristan Decker, Ariah Hairston, Andrew Hundley, Lacy Lawrence, Gerson Reyes Rosas, Caleb Rodgers, Cooper Shivley, Gregory Spencer, Hunter Willard


FOURTH GRADE

J.R. Day, Mariah Dillard, Ashari Hairston, Anna Haynes, Maddie Lester, Breyer Martin, Zoey Oliver, Logan Pope, Gemma Portugal Castillo, Juan Rivera Hernandez, Marquez Tatum, Callie Williams


FIFTH GRADE

Madison Adkins, Charley Amos, Morgan Amos, Kaylee Barrow, Jayden Beltran, Matthew Briggs, Quin Carter, Madison Crowe, Landon Deatherage, Jimmy Dong, Troy Draper, Katherine Gomez, Alley Gongloff, Kaylyn Graham, Peyton Harding, Ethan Huff, Sean Jenkins, Grace Kellam-Robinson, Avery Niblett, Vance Perry, Eli Rakes, Gavin Rankin, Rosalia Rivera, Raelyn Roark, Jacqueline Santiago-Perez, Jayden Seamster, Addison Smith, Kayden Walker, Ryan Ward, Blake Williams, Logan Young


Students who have received the honor roll award have earned all E’s and S’s in grades K-3 and all A’s and B’s in grades 4-5:

KINDERGARTEN

Audrey Adkins, Lyric Chandler, Dariyah Estes, Carly Finney, Kennedy Hairston, Jose Hernandez Leon, Alicia Huicochea, Brittany Manns, Daniel McAdams, Jocelyn McKinney, Dominick Mitchem, Alora Nelson, Trenton Preston, Keren Quiroga-Medina, Yasser Ramirez-Castro, Cristhopher Romero Lanza, DeShaun Stanton, Harlee Starling


FIRST GRADE

Levi Anderson, Yarlee Ashley, Niamh Ashworth, Tahsii Bady, Hannah Bartlett, Hailey Coleman, Saniya Coles, Andrea Conner, Jackson Fain, Jaxon Garten, Landon Hagee, Hailey Hairston, Meah Hill, Ariel Jenkins, Emily Jones, Isaac Lawson, Maci Lovell, Romeo Martin-Rivera, Lesly Medina-Portugal, Erabella Owen, A’Magyn Reynolds, Sydney Reynolds, Jay Rodriguez-Reyes, Jesse Santillo, Daniel Smith, Layla Thurman, Noah Wade, Briar Ward, Bentley Warner, Nicholas Whalen, Ricky Wheeles, London Williams, Julian Zecchini


SECOND GRADE

Alonso Alvarado-Miranda, Anell Arnold, Amya Barner, Victoria Coles, Kaniya Dones, Daniel Freeman, Anthony Hairston, Dexter Hairston, Lily Harvey, Sierra Jenkins, Dulce Jose-Perez, Ja’Sye Martin, Andrea Meeks, Mason Newsome, Summer Robinson, Jair Salazar, William Sanchez-Gutierrez, Kylen Shelburne, Benjamin Shelton, Hayden Shoup, Lillian Sink, Khloe Spencer, Madison Starling, Noor Yasar


THIRD GRADE

Alexander Alvarado-Alvarado, Addyson Arnold, Bethany Burnette, Autumn Carlson, Kyle Childress, Ethan Cooke, Trenton Cooke, Gisselle Cruz Martin, Jada Fain, Alayna Hagee, Annabelle Huff, Jordon Jacobs, Savannah Kelsey, Bryson Marshall, Alison Miguel Banuelos, Kendall Prillaman, Jassira Ramirez-Castro, Aquavious Richardson, Evan Roop, Trey Root, Alyssa Seamster, Ivey Silva Reyes, Gracie Smith, Dillon Wade, Madison Watts, Alayna Williams


FOURTH GRADE

David Cook, Daveigh Flores, Katherine Flores, Diana George, Richard George, Cameron Harkey, Isabelle Hoffman, Kyndell Holland, Alice Hopkins, Bailey Jones, Nicolette Kendrick, Eli May, Gavin Moore, Monica Rodriguez-Luviano, Blake Sands, Nevaeh Scott, Aleyah Smith, Camden Smith, Haylee Wheeler, Tyller Whorley, Devyn Williams, Victoria Williams


FIFTH GRADE

Anthoine Adams, Aidan Amos, Zander Ashley, Ailine Castro-Cruz, Aiden Cochran, Aleeze Cruz Martin, Pamela de Leon Garcia, Amerious Dones, Jaylen Frazier, A.J. George, Jacob Greer, Nicholas Hachbart, Myssia Hairston-France, Ethan Hall, Daniel Howell, Alexis Jarvis, Craig Jones, Cadence Joyce, Jada Kelsey, Taylor Lovell, Alana Mitchem, Joshua Nelson, Jr., Nathan Nelson, Nadia Pauley, Caleb Ragans, Jasmine Reynolds, Julianna Sands, Tristen Smith, Skyla Zapata

1,537 views